SA Marathon Champs K2 – 18/6/2018

 

MASTERCLASSES
SUB VET WOMEN
1 4668 76968 DEBBIE GILLET LYN BENNETT KIN KZ PWC KZ 1:33:39.68 F9 (SV)1
2 4723 4818 KIRSTIN SCOTT TRACEY CAMPBELL BLU EC BLU EC 1:33:40.62 F10 (SV)2
VET WOMEN
1 60439 9292 RONEL STEVENS CATHY DE VILLIERS NAT KZ NAT KZ 1:40:14.00 F13 (V)1
SUB MASTER WOMEN
1 5614 5461 LIS HART ROMY FINDLAY PEN WP PEN WP  1:34:25.62 F12 (SM)1
2 47336 40014 STEPHANIE ARNDT PENNY HULETT SFPC EC SFPC EC  1:55:00.21 F17 (SM)2
SUB GRAND MASTER WOMEN
1 4575 4389 BETH BURTON LIZ RUSSELL BOR EC BOR EC 1:13:10.12 F1 (SGM)1
2 4880 4734 ANTOINETTE SCHOLTZ HILDE LAPERE BLU EC BLU EC 1:16:01.08 F2 (SGM)2
3 7219 61044 SOLLY PECKETT BRENDA MYBURGH NAT KZ NAT KZ  1:22:35.77 F3 (SGM)3
SUB VETERAN MEN
1 6140 10685 MICHAEL ARTHUR WAYNE JACOBS DAB GA DAB GA  1:39:35.32 M1 (SV)1
2 1099 5430 ALEX ROBERTS ERNEST VAN RIET DAB GA US WP 1:42:45.47 M2 (SV)2
3 1007 5392 JOHN DE VILLIERS HEINRICH SCHLOMS CTY WP PRL WP  1:42:49.78 M3 (SV)3
4 4167 70642 RODERICK FOX GREGORY PIENAAR BLU EC KOW EC 1:43:42.69 M4 (SV)4
5 3883 50535 WALDO VAN DER LINDE DENVER KNOETZEN UPI CD CTY WP 2:03:07.46 M5 (SV)5
VETERAN MEN
1 4597 9159 ANDRE WOOD BEVAN MANSON BOR EC BOR EC  1:41:17.55 M1 (V)1
2 50246 5032 ANTHONY WOSTENHOLM DAAN DU TOIT MIL WP MIL WP  1:41:31.89 M2 (V)2
3 4556 4042 DUNCAN BOYD KELVIN HERMAN BOR EC BOR EC  1:41:50.15 M3 (V)3
4 3357 2717 WALLY FISHER ROY CLEGG CEN GA VIC GA  1:43:33.85 M4 (V)4
5 891 7061 KELVIN BYRES MALCOLM PITT DAB GA CRU KZ  1:47:25.00 M5 (V)5
6 6354 1858 CRAIG GREENLAND ROGER STUBBS KIN KZ DAB GA  1:47:53.29 M6 (V)6
7 10275 10961 KOBUS FILMALTER CAROLINE FILMALTER WAT GA WAT GA  1:48:37.62 X1 (V)7
8 3433 2508 Elton DU PREEZ Willem LANDMAN CEN GA CEN GA  1:48:38.79 M7 (V)8
9 47702 47701 JUSTIN GREEFF ANDREW YOUNG BLU EC BLU EC  2:07:24.74 M8 (V)9
SUB MASTER MEN
1 2113 3322 ANTHONY ROWAN GUSTAV RADLOFF DAB GA CEN GA 1:41:33.01 M1 (SM)1
2 9657 6797 RICHARD LOWE JASON EKSTRAND KIN KZ PWC KZ  1:41:34.12 M2 (SM)2
3 9511 6514 MARC GERMIQUET SHANE MILLWARD NAT KZ NAT KZ  1:46:47.41 M3 (SM)3
4 8869 9315 GAVIN DUNDAS-STARR ROB EVANS NAT KZ NAT KZ  1:54:05.47 M4 (SM)4
5 4854 44 GAVIN McNISH ROBERT LEE BLU EC BLU EC  1:58:50.73 M5 (SM)5
6 40307 97197 PETER MITCHLEY ROBERT GAULT SFPC EC SFPC EC 2:06:10.31 M6 (SM)6
MASTERS MEN
1 5624 5103 ROB HART GARTH WATTERS PEN WP PEN WP  1:41:52.3 M31 (M)1
2 1621 6409 GUSTAV SMOOK GORDON SPALDING LOW GA SFPC EC  1:42:29.50 (M)2
SUB GRAND MASTER MEN
1 6630 8771 BRUCE WENKE LINTON HOPE KIN KZ KIN KZ 1:21:34.56 M1 (SGM)1
2 1079 1142 COLIN WILSON NICOLAS OLDERT DAB GA DAB GA 1:21:35.90 M2 (SGM)2
3 1111 3051 COLIN SIMPKINS RONALD PRONK SCO KZ CEN GA 1:21:36.32 M3 (SGM)3
4 5272 40305 PETER KING BYRON ANDREWS SFPC EC SFPC EC  1:35:19.20 M4 (SGM)4
GRAND MASTER MEN
1 3049 3369 THEO SMIT PIERRE VAN DER MERWE CEN GA CEN GA  1:22:09.52 M1 (GM)1
2 4779 4756 MARKUS BURRI ROB WELSH BLU EC BLU EC 1:30:05.08 M2 (GM)2
3 6810 8977 NIGEL TATHAM ANTHONY EDMONDS NAT KZ NAT KZ  1:30:45.48 M3 (GM)3
4 60087 5329 EDWIN GEVERS JAMES EARL NAT KZ NAT KZ  1:30:54.85 M4 (GM)4
5 4902 4852 RICHARD ARDERNE GAVIN HARVEY SFPC EC BLU EC  1:33:42.16 M5 (GM)5
6 1192 1689 GRAHAM BURNSIDE GRENVILLE WILSON DCP KZ DCP KZ  1:56:19.07 M6 (GM)6
SUB GREAT GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN
1 7453 8153 ALLAN HOLD GEOFF THOMPSON STE KZ KIN KZ  1:31:09.81 M1 (SGGM)1
2 1000 1034 BRIAN LONGLEY PETER OCONNOR DAB GA DAB GA  1:31:10.70 M2 (SGGM)2
3 5001 50118 GIEL VAN DEVENTER LODEWYK RABIE PRL WP US WP 1:38:13.42 M3 (SGGM)3
4 6390 4533 PETER FIELDING RUSSELL KEET BOR EC BOR EC  1:38:14.49 M4 (SGGM)4
5 4813 4688 ANDRE VAN ROOYEN HENRY GOEDHALS BLU EC BLU EC  1:46:36.91 M5 (SGGM)5
GREAT GREAT GRAND MASTER MEN
1 9756 6670 BEVIN WORLOCK WILLEM DEYZEL KIN KZ KIN KZ  1:38:26.33 M1 (GGM)1
2 4701 4772 LOUIS BEYERS ALLAN BOTHA BLU EC BLU EC  1:41:51.78 M2 (GGM)2
3 1599 10496 MIKE HOWARD CLAUDE GRAHAM ERK GA DAB GA  1:46:36.59 M3 (GGM)3
SENIORS
SENIOR WOMEN
1 3005 60291 BRIDGITTE HARTLEY MELISSA VAN ROOYEN NAT KZ NAT KZ  2:06:11.97 F1 SNR 1
2 70562 70618 HAYLEY NIXON CHRISTIE MACKENZIE KIN KZ VAR KZ  2:06:17.86 F2 SNR 2
3 5608 5797 BIANCA BEAVITT MELANIE VAN NIEKERK CTY WP MIL WP  2:06:22.68 F3 SNR 3
4 8859 70777 JENNA WARD KYETA PURCHASE KIN KZ KIN KZ  2:06:28.44 F4 SNR 4
5 6763 8607 DONNA WINTER KERRY SEGAL KIN KZ KIN KZ 2:17:03.35 F5 SNR 5
SENIOR MEN
1 9061 6381 ANDY BIRKETT HANK MCGREGOR NAT KZ KIN KZ  2:13:16.10 M1 SNR 1
2 8901 5981 STUART MACLAREN KENNETH RICE PEN WP PEN WP 2:13:16.42 M2 SNR 2
3 9072 70810 LOUIS HATTINGH HAMISH LOVEMORE NAT KZ VAR KZ  2:13:16.56 M3 SNR 3
4 5872 5428 JASPER MOCKE NICHOLAS NOTTEN PEN WP UCT WP 2:13:25.91 M4 SNR 4
Chairman :Gavin White, Vice Chairman : John De Villiers Secretary :Colin Mc Clement, Treasurer :John De Villiers, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media : Anneli Wiese , Rack Manager : Crispin Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Richard Kohler, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen