Paarl to Skooltjie Race Results – 26/5/2018

13 Paarl Club ,  10 Century City 9 Maties, 7 Peninsula,6 Milnerton , 6 West Coast

Great representation by our small but active Club with Gavin White leading the way.

Weldone to our novice John Joshua. Greatstuff.

Looking good for the Berg this year with the rains approaching and the participation picking up.

Paarl Skooltjie 2018
Pos Name1 Surname1 Club1 TotalTime KPos Sex Age  Index
1 LUKE STOWMAN PRL 1:38:36.60 K1 1 M1 1  103.75
2 GRAEME SOLOMON PEN 1:39:45.03 K1 2 M2 (SM)1  104.95
3 HEINRICH SCHLOMS PRL 1:41:11.69 K1 3 M3 (SV)1  106.47
4 ALAN HOUSTON US 1:41:33.87 K1 4 M4 (U23)1  106.86
5 GAVIN WHITE CTY 1:42:29.31 K1 5 M5 2  107.83
6 EUGENE VAN DER WESTHUIZEN MIL 1:42:31.46 K1 6 M6 (M)1  107.87
7 ANDERS HART PEN 1:45:09.46 K1 7 M7 (U23)2  110.64
8 GERT VAN DEVENTER US 1:48:06.74 K1 8 M8 (SV)2  113.75
9 JERMAINE PIETERSEN PRL 1:48:07.72 K1 9 M9 3  113.76
10 JOHN DE VILLIERS CTY 1:48:27.38 K1 10 M10 (SV)3  114.11
11 BARTHO VISSER PRL 1:48:30.59 K1 11 M11 (U18)1  114.17
12 DAAN DU TOIT MIL 1:48:32.54 K1 12 M12 (V)1  114.20
13 RICHARD ALLEN MIL  1:49:32.76 K1 13 M13 (SM)2  115.26
14 ANDRE HAWARDEN CTY 1:49:34.27 K1 14 M14 (GGM)1  115.28
15 EVAN KNIGHT US  1:51:35.56 K1 15 M15 (U23)3  117.41
16 MYNHARDT MARAIS PRL  1:52:29.60 K1 16 M16 (SGM)1  118.36
17 TOM THRING CTY 1:59:50.44 K1 17 M17 (M)2  126.09
18 JORITHA PRINS PRL 2:01:13.41 K1 18 F1 (SV)4  127.54
19 BRIAN WHITEFORD MIL 2:01:17.11 K1 19 M18 (GM)1  127.61
20 RUSSELL IKIN MIL 2:03:24.72 K1 20 M19 (SM)3  129.84
21 BRANDAN SAPSFORD US 2:03:31.40 K1 21 M20 (SV)5  129.96
22 TIM PAUW PRL 2:04:50.24 K1 22 M21 (V)2  131.34
23 JAMIE JACOBSON UCT 2:05:14.61 K1 23 M22 (U23)4  131.77
24 FRANCOIS DU TOIT PRL 2:06:08.24 K1 24 M23 (GM)2  132.71
25 GUY PIKE CTY 2:07:40.17 K1 25 M24 (M)3  134.32
26 OMMUND SIVERTSEN PEN 2:08:39.48 K1 26 M25 (M)4  135.36
27 MIKE MONSON UCT 2:08:43.49 K1 27 M26 (GM)3  135.43
28 LISA SCOTT MIL 2:08:56.69 K1 28 F2 (SM)4  135.67
29 LODEWYK RABIE US 2:09:00.46 K1 29 M27 (GGM)2  135.73
30 JOHAN SERDYN US 2:09:28.72 K1 30 M28 (GGM)3  136.23
31 DANIEL BRINK US 2:10:18.84 K1 31 M29 (SGM)2  137.11
32 CHARLES JENKIN NAT 2:10:46.56 K1 32 M30 (V)3  137.59
33 ABRE KRIEL WSC 2:10:48.21 K1 33 M31 4  137.62
34 RENE BOEHM WSC 2:14:12.50 K1 34 M32 (GM)4  141.20
35 GIEL VAN DEVENTER PRL 2:14:50.95 K1 35 M33 (GGM)4  141.88
36 RUSSELL TOOHEY CTY 2:14:54.16 K1 36 M34 (M)5  141.93
37 JT BASSON PRL 2:14:59.95 K1 37 M35 (GGM)5  142.04
38 JOHN JOSHUA 2:18:17.17 K1 38 M36 (SM)5  145.49
39 GREG BRANFIELD CTY 2:19:34.06 K1 39 M37 (SV)6  146.84
40 MARTHIN POTGIETER WSC 2:19:55.54 K1 40 M38 (SM)6  147.22
41 KOBUS DU RAAN WSC 2:19:58.46 K1 41 M39 (M)6  147.27
42 MICHAEL LAVARACK UCT 2:21:00.84 K1 42 M40 5  148.36
43 DENVER KNOETZEN CTY 2:21:04.34 K1 43 M41 (SV)7  148.43
44 FRANCIS STEYN PRL 2:21:12.25 K1 44 M42 (SGM)3  148.56
45 JACQUES SWART PRL 2:21:14.23 K1 45 M43 (V)4  148.60
46 MATTHEW BARRY UCT 2:21:32.85 K1 46 M44 (U23)5  148.93
47 ANTHONY PENDERIS US 2:23:17.62 K1 47 M45 (GGM)6  150.76
48 BARRY MULLER US 2:29:19.45 K1 48 M46 (M)7  157.11
49 TIM DE SOUZA PEN 2:29:44.18 K1 49 M47 (V)5  157.54
50 EDGAR BOEHM PEN 2:30:41.47 K1 50 M48 (GGM)7  158.55
51 ANNEKE BRAND US 2:31:39.20 K1 51 F3 6  159.56
52 DAVID BOTHA US 2:31:46.19 K1 52 M49 7  159.68
53 JOHAN LAMBRECHTS WSC 2:31:47.61 K1 53 M50 (SGM)4  159.71
54 ANDRE ENGELBRECHT PRL 2:33:10.15 K1 54 M51 (SGM)5  161.15
55 PHILLIP MILLS KIM 2:33:15.00 K1 55 M52 (SM)7  161.24
56 MIKE KETH CTY 2:34:40.73 K1 56 M53 (SV)8  162.74
57 JASON COLLIER BLU 2:34:55.13 K2 1 M54 (U23)6  148.94
58 BURGER VISSER WSC 2:36:21.90 K1 57 M55 (M)8  164.52
59 REINHARD KORSTENS PRL 2:53:01.61 K1 58 M56 (GM)5  182.05
60 FLO ELS 3:10:44.25 K1 59 F4 (SGM)6  200.68
Chairman :Gavin White, Vice Chairman : John De Villiers Secretary :Colin Mc Clement, Treasurer :John De Villiers, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media : Anneli Wiese , Rack Manager : Crispin Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Richard Kohler, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen