Hermon to Gouda Race Results – 25/6/2016

Hermon Gouda 2016
Pos Name1 Surname1 Club1 TotalTime Sex Age Index Spec
1 SIMON VAN GYSEN PEN  2:33:32.62 M1 1 100
2 STUART MACLAREN PEN  2:34:03.20 M2 2 100.33
3 GRAEME SOLOMON PEN  2:35:33.07 M3 (V)1 101.31
4 EDGAR (JNR) BOEHM PEN  2:35:34.47 M4 (SV)1 101.32
5 LANCE KING MIL  2:40:01.61 M5 3 104.22
6 LOUW VAN RIET US  2:43:46.42 M6 (SV)2 106.66
7 PAUL MARAIS PEN  2:45:17.76 M7 (V)2 107.65
8 JOHN DE VILLIERS CTY  2:47:15.07 M8 (SV)3 108.93
9 PIETER-WILLEM BASSON PRL  2:48:07.61 M9 4 109.5
10 GREG VAN HEERDEN MIL  2:49:14.66 M10 (V)3 110.23
11 ANDERS HART PEN  2:53:20.09 M11 (U23)1 112.89
12 BIANCA BEAVITT CTY  2:53:20.41 F1 5 112.89
13 DALE LEWIS MIL  2:53:21.97 M12 (SM)1 112.91
14 MICHAEL WATSON PRL  2:55:27.64 M13 6 114.27
15 LUKE STOWMAN PRL  2:55:33.24 M14 (U23)2 114.33
16 CRAIG FLANAGAN UCT  2:56:16.53 M15 (U23)3 114.8
17 IAN TRAUTMANN PEN  2:56:18.20 M16 (SM)2 114.82
18 KYLE NEL MIL  2:58:06.91 M17 (V)4 116
19 NICHOLAS DE VILLIERS US  3:00:05.80 M18 (U23)4 117.29
20 TRISTAN BERNSTEIN PEN  3:04:32.79 M19 (U18)1 120.19
21 DAVID KRIGE PRL  3:05:05.26 M20 7 120.54
22 GIDEON VAN ZYL US  3:10:01.62 M21 (SV)4 123.76
23 ROBYN HENDERSON MIL  3:10:18.10 F2 (SM)3 123.94
24 ANDRIES JP SMIT US  3:11:58.13 M22 (SGM)1 125.03
25 JAN VENTER MIL  3:12:10.18 M23 (SM)4 125.16
26 JANE SWARBRECK MIL  3:12:13.04 F3 8 125.19
27 ANDRE HAWARDEN CTY  3:13:40.27 M24 (GGM)1 126.13
28 SHAUN BUTLER PEN  3:13:42.07 M25 (GM)1 126.15
29 GODFREY KRIGE CTY  3:15:21.86 M26 9 127.24
30 CHRISTO SMIT MIL  3:17:39.52 M27 (GM)2 128.73
31 MARK TORRINGTON PEN  3:19:24.23 M28 (SGM)2 129.87
32 MIKE ENGLISH PEN  3:19:35.60 M29 (GGM)2 129.99
33 JT BASSON PRL  3:19:38.69 M30 (GM)3 130.02
34 RALPH TEULINGS CTY  3:20:43.55 M31 (SGM)3 130.73
35 GERHARD BEUKES US  3:21:03.42 M32 (GM)4 130.94
36 ALEX ADIE PEN  3:21:07.06 F4 10 130.98
37 WILLEM VAN WYK US  3:21:38.90 M33 (SV)5 131.33
38 FRANCIS STEYN PRL  3:22:23.89 M34 (SGM)4 131.82
39 BRIAN WHITEFORD MIL  3:23:44.28 M35 (SGM)5 132.69
40 ANSUNE BASSON PRL  3:25:12.37 F5 11 133.65
41 SCHALK SMIT US  3:25:30.56 M36 (SM)5 133.84
42 ROBIN VAN ROOYEN MIL  3:25:30.95 M37 (GM)5 133.85
43 JOHAN SERDYN US  3:26:45.43 M38 (GGM)3 134.66
44 BARTHO VISSER PRL  3:27:26.64 M39 (U16)1 135.1
45 IAN GLASS PEN  3:27:30.04 M40 (SGM)6 135.14
46 GIEL VAN DEVENTER PRL  3:28:35.92 M41 (GGM)4 135.86
47 RENE BOEHM SIM  3:29:24.91 M42 (GM)6 136.39
48 BENNIE STEYN US  3:31:04.30 M43 (SM)6 137.47
49 FRANCOIS MEYER US  3:33:27.61 M44 (SGM)7 139.02
50 ERIC FARRINGER PRL  3:38:13.06 M45 (GM)7 142.12
51 ADIE DE KOCK US  3:38:25.80 M46 (GM)8 142.26
52 FRANCOIS LOEDOLFF US  3:39:55.73 M47 (SGM)8 143.24
53 LODEWYK RABIE US  3:41:18.97 M48 (GM)9 144.14
54 JOHAN UBBINK US  3:44:18.42 M49 (U23)5 146.09
55 CHRIS GARROW CTY  3:46:30.58 M50 12 147.52
56 HANRE STREICHER US  3:48:12.65 M51 (SGM)9 148.63
57 ANNEKE VAN DER MERWE US  3:49:30.82 F6 (SV)6 149.48
58 DENVER KNOETZEN CTY  3:50:49.02 M52 (SV)7 150.33
59 ANDRE ENGELBRECHT PRL  3:51:39.58 M53 (SGM)10 150.88
60 KEVIN MUIR MIL  3:52:11.96 M54 (SM)7 151.23
61 RUSSELL TOOHEY IMP  3:56:53.63 M55 (M)1 154.28
62 MELISSA KING MIL  4:09:25.58 F7 (V)5 162.45
63 SCOTT TAYLOR PEN  4:09:27.98 M56 (SM)8 162.47
64 BARRY MULLER US  4:14:34.99 M57 (SM)9 165.81
65 REINHARD KORSTENS PRL  4:42:17.88 M58 (SGM)11 183.86
66 EDGAR BOEHM PEN  4:46:43.10 M59 (GGM)5 186.73
67 SCHEEPERS SCHOEMAN CTY  4:55:51.72 M60 (SV)8 192.69 sweep
68 FRANCOIS SISAM CTY  5:05:13.26 M61 (V)6 198.78 sweep
69 GARETH PINKNEY CTY  5:05:16.04 M62 13 198.81 sweep
Chairman :Gavin White, Vice Chairman : John De Villiers Secretary :Colin Mc Clement, Treasurer :John De Villiers, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media : Anneli Wiese , Rack Manager : Crispin Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Richard Kohler, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen