Junior Sprints -Triple Series Results – 21/10/2017

Our man Balazs Magyar was our lone representative in the under 12 category and came in an overall 4th position . His TT’s with his Mom , Krizstina have helped with his long distance races where he came in 3rd in the 1000m . Greatstuff Balu.

 

JUNIOR KAYAK SPRINTS (TRIPLE SERIES 2017)
TVCC (21 October 2017)
GIRLS U/8 2009/2010
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
GIRLS U/10 2007/2008
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
101 JENNA LEE MINERTON 1 7.05 1 3.25 1 1.18 1 .36 4 1
78 WHITNEY APPOLIS PAARL 4 7.53 4 3.51 3 1.21 4 .40 15 3
95 ANDREWNESIA PAARL 6 8.25 6 3.56 6 1.30 6 .45 24 6
114 EMILY DU PLESSIS MATIES 5 8.16 5 3.55 5 1.23 3 .39 18 5
68 EMMA PRIVETT STANFORD 3 7.37 3 3.35 4 1.22 5 .41 15 3
50 TIA HECTOR BRIDGE 2 7.22 2 3.33 2 1.20 2 .37 8 2
GIRLS U/12 2005/2006
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
106 HOLLY SMIT PENINSULA 2 6.52 2 3.13 3 1.144 2 .32 9 2
71 AMY DUFFET STANFORD 1 6.14 1 2.59 1 1.06 1 .31 4 1
84 JYSTINE ABRAHAMS MATIES 4 7.59 4 3.29 4 1.17 3 .35 15 4
53 JENEY ARENDSE MATIES 3 7.49 2 3.19 2 1.14 4 .37 11 3
GIRLS U/14 2003/2004
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
73 ENYA SWANEPOEL TYG 3 6.36 3 3.11 4 1.083 3 0.333 13 3
74 MIRA SWANEPOEL TYG 5 6.46 4 3.13 6 1.14 5 0.353 20 5
108 NICOLE ABRAHAMS PAARL 1 5.43 1 2.17 1 1.015 1 0.289 4 1
107 MICQULINN AUGUST PAARL 2 6.02 2 2.52 2 1.02 2 0.294 8 2
62 JENNA-MIA LEISEGANG PENINSULA 6 6.47 6 3.2 5 1.12 6 0.366 23 6
44 DEVINE BESTER MATIES 4 6.37 5 3.19 3 1.08 4 0.343 16 4
GIRLS U/16 2001/2002
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
75 JACKIE VD WESTHUIZEN TYG 1 5.08 1 2.26 1 0.51 1 0.237 4 1
61 ABIGAIL LEISEGANG PEN 2 5.21 2 2.36 2 0.57 2 0.282 8 2
98 VENESSA NEWMAN SBOS 3 7.33 3 3.35 3 1.195 3 0.369 12 3
GIRLS U/18 1999/2000
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
83 ALICIA PIETERSEN SBOS 1 5.57 1 2.55 1 1.1012 1 0.307 4 1
BOYS U/8 2009/2010
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
103 MURRAY LEE MILNERTON 1 7.48 1 3.46 1 1.19 1 0.381 4 1
BOYS U/10 2007/2008
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
111 DIFANE PERO PAARL 3 7.34 3 3.34 4 1.25 4 0.388 14 3
80 AIDEN ARMSTRONG PAARL 2 7.19 2 3.19 2 1.14 2 0.35 8 2
104 RILEY SMITH PENINSULA 1 6.49 1 3.13 1 1.10 1 0.327 4 1
105 NICKY BROWN PENINSULA 4 7.39 4 3.35 3 1.23 5 0.399 16 4
113 FREDDIE BROXIS PENINSULA 5 7.43 5 3.42 5 1.29 3 0.377 18 5
BOYS U/12 2005/2006
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
102 JOHN LEE MILNERTON 1 6.11 1 2.58 2 1.047 2 0.292 6 1
110 DIHAN FORTUIN PAARL 5 6.269 4 3.03 5 1.08 3 0.296 17 3
92 CHARLTON KLAASEN PAARL 12 9.04 3 3.00 3 1.051 4 0.298 22 6
79 RYAN BEZUIDENHOUT PAARL 2 6.211 6 3.16 4 1.07 6 0.311 18 4
54 OYISA BOOYSEN PAARL 9 7.26 7 3.24 10 1.19 7 0.338 33 8
119 ZAK JACOBS PENINSULA 8 7.03 8 3.26 7 1.15 10 0.361 33 8
65 SAMKELE MGENGO STANFORD 6 6.57 10 3.33 8 1.16 8 0.347 32 7
57 CRAIG MOHR STANFORD 4 6.26 5 3.12 6 1.11 5 0.304 20 5
58 KHANYISA MYXAKA STANFORD 13 12 3.36 9 1.168 9 0.352 43 11
93 DALE PRETORIUS SBOS 7 6.59 11 3.34 11 1.20 11 0.363 40 10
51 CAMERON ABRAHAMS SBOS 3 6.218 2 2.59 1 1.043 1 0.265 7 2
56 DAMON PIEERSEN SBOS 10 7.29 13 3.39 13 1.226 13 0.385 49 13
60 SIMYELENI MZIMIE STANFORD 11 7.44 9 3.30 9 1.223 12 0.382 41 12
BOYS U/14 2003/2004
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
55 BALAZS MAGGAR CENTURY CITY 3 5.22 6 2.545 8 1.054 5 0.298 22 4
77 JOSHUA ERASMUS PAARL 12 4 2.44 3 0.54 4 0.289 23 4
10 EUGON WILLIAMS PAARL 2 5.018 2 2.205 2 0.477 1 0.23 7 2
9 ANTHONY ANDREAS PAARL 5 6.18 9 3.10 7 1.05 7 0.324 28 7
49 LUTHANDO SIDELO STANFORD 11 10.51 12 4.33 12 1.50 12 47 12
66 MATTHEW PRIVETT STANFORD 1 5.011 1 2.2 1 0.468 2 0.24 5 1
87 HAYWARD GIBSON STANFORD 6 6.19 8 3.02 9 1.06 9 0.329 32 9
91 GARTH JOHANNES STANFORD 8 6.35 5 2.542 5 0.61 6 0.301 24 6
81 ASANDISA NKQUBEZELO STANFORD 7 6.22 7 2.59 6 0.62 8 0.327 28 7
72 ACHUMILE PHUTUZO STANFORD 10 7.12 10 3.22 10 1.13 10 0.388 40 10
47 ENVER JONKERS SBOS 3 5.45 3 2.39 4 0.55 3 0.285 13 3
52 HEINRICH ARENDSE SBOS 9 7.11 11 3.26 11 1.14 11 0.444 42 11
BOYS U/16 2001/2002
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
109 CAREL STRUWIG MATIES 13 5.4 11 2.419 13 0.595 8 0.254 32 11
112 GRANVILLE FORTUIN PAARL 9 5.18 7 2.301 6 0.530 9 0.259 23 7
96 MELVINO KLAASEN PAARL 2 4.21 3 2.059 3 0.486 3 0.216 10 3
115 BARTHO VISSER PAARL 1 4.17 1 2.04 1 0.44 2 0.211 4 1
116 FEDDIE KIRSTEN PAARL 5 4.50 5 2.19 5 0.513 5 0.238 15 5
118 JACK DE SWARDT PAARL 7 5.09 9 2.31 14 1.001 6 0.246 30 9
117 STEPHAN CARSTENS TYG 4 4.35 4 2.14 4 0.5007 4 0.226 12 4
97 ANGELO SMITH PAARL 3 4.22 2 2.05 2 0.456 1 0.205 6 2
63 LIAM BERSTEIN PENINSULA 6 5.06 6 2.20 6 0.542 10 0.264 22 6
86 BEVIN DUFFET STANFORD 8 5.16 8 2.307 8 0.555 7 0.252 23 8
48 SIYAMMKELA KOLPATI STANFORD 10 5.35 14 2.44 14 0.591 14 0.285 43 12
88 SIPHESIHLE MGENGO STANFORD 15 6.02 15 2.57 15 1.071 15 46 14
89 MTHUNZI NOBANDLA STANFORD 14 5.46 13 2.438 13 0.588 13 0.281 40 13
90 DIRK TROOST STANFORD 11 5.355 12 2.4305 12 0.576 11 0.271 35 10
45 CORNE ABRAHAMS SBOS 13 5.36 10 2.412 10 0.546 12 0.275 33 9
BOYS U/18 1999/2000
NO NAME CLUB 1000 TIME 500 TIME 200 TIME 100 TIME PTS POS
76 JACO KRITZINGER PAARL 5 5.03 5 2.22 5 0.488 4 0.231 19 4
100 CHRIS PRINSLOO PAARL 2 4.25 2 2.03 2 0.429 2 0.211 8 2
120 DANIEL JACOBS PEN 3 4.30 3 2.06 4 0.449 5 0.233 15 4
67 ALESSANDRO PASSERINI PAARL 4 4.31 4 2.10 3 0.435 3 0.214 14 3
82 ULI HART PCC 1 4.23 1 2.02 1 0.418 1 0.209 4 1

Leave a Reply

Chairman : Richard Kohler, Secretary : Chris Garrow, Treasurer :Gavin Finch, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media & Club Gear : Colin McClement , Rack Manager : Lynda Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Andre Hawarden, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen