Fish River Marathon Results – 6/7-10-2017

 

FISH RIVER MARATHON 2017 –  Results
Pos Name1 Surname1 Name2 Surname2 Name3 Surname3 DAY 1 DAY 2 TOTAL TIME KPos Sex Age Index
1 GREG LOUW ANDY BIRKETT 2h42m3s 1h57m38s 4h39m42s K2 1 M1 1 100
2 STUART MACLAREN CRYILLE CARRE 2h42m2s 1h58m36s 4h40m38s K2 2 M2 2 100.3
3 MURRAY STARR ADRIAN BOROS 2h43m36s 2h01m7s 4h44m43s K2 3 M3 3 101.8
4 JACQUES THERON BRYAN LEROUX 2h49m53s 1h56m56s 4h46m49s K2 4 M4 4 102.6
5 ALAN HOUSTON ANDREW HOUSTON 2h48m45s 1h58m6s 4h46m51s K2 5 M5 5 102.6
6 SISEKO NTONDINI KITO VEGA 2h49m52s 1h57m21s 4h47m14s K2 6 M6 6 102.7
7 THULANI MBANJWA BANESTI NKHOESA 2h48m47s 1h59m8s 4h47m55s K2 7 M7 7 102.9
8 JAKUB ADAM SIMON VAN GYSEN 2h49m55s 1h58m22s 4h48m17s K2 8 M8 8 103.1
9 JASPER MOCKE SBONELO KHWELA 2h48m47s 2h00m25s 4h49m12s K2 9 M9 9 103.4
10 CLINTON COOK HAMISH LOVEMORE 2h51m49s 1h59m51s 4h51m40s K2 10 M10 10 104.3
11 LEE FURBY HANK MCGREGOR 2h48m44s 2h02m58s 4h51m42s K2 11 M11 (SV)1 104.3
12 ALEX ROBERTS WAYNE JACOBS 2h53m26s 2h01m59s 4h55m25s K2 12 M12 (SV)2 105.6
13 KENNETH RICE THOMAS LOVEMORE 2h53m22s 2h03m26s 4h56m48s K2 13 M13 (U23)1 106.1
14 BRANDON ORPWOOD JARRYD GIBSON 2h55m3s 2h04m54s 4h59m57s K2 14 M14 (U23)2 107.2
15 TRENTON LAMBLE STEVE WOODS 2h56m45s 2h04m26s 5h01m11s K2 15 M15 11 107.7
16 ALEX MASINA STEWART LITTLE 2h57m7s 2h04m32s 5h01m40s K2 16 M16 (U18)1 107.9
17 BENJAMIN BRADFORD BEN BIGGS 3h00m26s 2h05m18s 5h05m43s K2 17 M17 12 109.3
18 MPILO ZONDI MTHOBISI CELE 2h58m1s 2h08m22s 5h06m22s K2 18 M18 (U23)3 109.5
19 MARK KEELING NICHOLAS NOTTEN 2h56m55s 2h10m22s 5h07m17s K2 19 M19 (U23)4 109.9
20 GENE PRATO LUKE NISBET 3h03m5s 2h05m44s 5h08m49s K2 20 M20 13 110.4
21 HAMISH MACKENZIE DAVID EVANS 3h03m6s 2h06m8s 5h09m14s K2 21 M21 (U16)1 110.6
22 CRAIG FLANAGAN BEN OAKLEY 3h01m40s 2h08m38s 5h10m18s K2 22 M22 14 110.9
23 THABANI MSIYA MSAWENKOSI MTOLO 3h00m59s 2h10m56s 5h11m55s K2 23 M23 (U23)5 111.5
24 SHAUN DIAS KONRAD KARCZ NIC BURDEN 3h01m4s 2h10m57s 5h12m1s K3 1 M24 15 101.8
25 EMANUEL ZALOUMIS CALLAM DAVIS 3h05m1s 2h08m43s 5h13m44s K2 24 M25 (U18)2 112.2
26 JENNA WARD ANNA ADAMOVA 3h06m22s 2h08m5s 5h14m28s K2 25 F1 16 112.4
27 EVAN KNIGHT HEINRICH SCHLOMS 3h03m0s 2h12m58s 5h15m58s K2 26 M26 17 113
28 BRIDGITTE HARTLEY KRISZTINA BEDOC 3h05m21s 2h11m8s 5h16m29s K2 27 F2 18 113.2
29 MURRAY HAW MICHAEL JAMIESON 3h08m10s 2h08m27s 5h16m37s K2 28 M27 (U23)6 113.2
30 JOSHUA FENN MATTHEW FENN 3h03m4s 2h14m23s 5h17m27s K2 29 M28 (U18)3 113.5
31 KELLY TARR JOSHUA GIDDINGS 3h05m57s 2h11m59s 5h17m56s K2 30 M29 (U18)4 113.7
32 DOMINIC LESLIE BRADLEY BOULLE 3h07m42s 2h11m17s 5h18m59s K2 31 M30 (U18)5 114.1
33 DAVE HAMILTON-BROWN MALCOLM STOTHARD ANTHONY ROWAN 3h08m27s 2h12m27s 5h20m54s K3 2 M31 (V)1 104.7
34 MMELI CELE SKHUMBUZO NGIDI 3h09m36s 2h11m24s 5h21m0s K2 32 M32 19 114.8
35 JABULANI GWAMANDA NKOSIKHONA MABASO 3h12m13s 2h08m51s 5h21m4s K2 33 M33 (U23)7 114.8
36 SEAN HERD-HOARE PATRICK DILLON 3h10m21s 2h12m50s 5h23m11s K2 34 M34 (U23)8 115.6
37 SIYABONGA TYIKI THANDO NGAMLANA 3h09m58s 2h13m32s 5h23m30s K2 35 M35 (U23)9 115.7
38 KHUMBULANI NZIMANDE MVELO NGIDI 3h12m53s 2h10m39s 5h23m31s K2 36 M36 (U23)10 115.7
39 LOVEDAY ZONDI DYLAN BROWNE 3h09m37s 2h13m56s 5h23m33s K2 37 M37 20 115.7
40 JAMIE CHRISTIE NEIL BLACKMAN 3h09m59s 2h13m50s 5h23m49s K2 38 M38 (SM)1 115.8
41 SHANTI STEWART LUKE DURR 3h15m16s 2h08m58s 5h24m14s K2 39 M39 (U23)11 115.9
42 HERMAN CHALUPSKY COLIN SIMPKINS ANDY LEITH 3h11m28s 2h15m31s 5h26m59s K3 3 M40 (M)1 106.7
43 MICHAEL-JOHN ROBB ALISTAIR JACKSON 3h13m9s 2h15m32s 5h28m42s K2 40 M41 21 117.5
44 RICHARD CELE ROY CLEGG 3h15m18s 2h14m3s 5h29m21s K2 41 M42 22 117.8
45 SIYANDA GWAMANDA XOLILE KONDILE 3h14m13s 2h15m14s 5h29m26s K2 42 M43 (U23)12 117.8
46 KYETA PURCHASE KERRY SEGAL 3h15m51s 2h13m42s 5h29m32s K2 43 F3 (U23)13 117.8
47 JASON BOULLE TRISTAN DRUMMOND 3h15m17s 2h16m29s 5h31m46s K2 44 M44 (U23)14 118.6
48 MINENHLE MBHELE SANDILE MTOLO 3h18m3s 2h14m14s 5h32m17s K2 45 M45 (U18)6 118.8
49 BRUCE WENKE LINTON HOPE 3h16m45s 2h16m28s 5h33m13s K2 46 M46 (SGM)1 119.1
50 M PEDERSEN SERON MANETTI 3h08m9s 2h25m13s 5h33m22s K2 47 M47 (U23)15 119.2
51 LUC VD WESTHUYZEN SAMUEL BUTCHER 3h17m23s 2h16m11s 5h33m34s K2 48 M48 (U16)2 119.3
52 FANTA GOUS JASON GOEDHALS 3h17m48s 2h15m52s 5h33m40s K2 49 M49 (SV)3 119.3
53 GUSTAV JNR SMOOK ZANENHLANHLA MBALA 3h16m42s 2h17m0s 5h33m43s K2 50 M50 (U16)3 119.3
54 ROBYN OWEN KIRSTEN PENDERIS 3h16m47s 2h17m53s 5h34m39s K2 51 F4 23 119.7
55 RYAN LOUW BUTCH LOUW 3h15m48s 2h19m20s 5h35m7s K2 52 M51 24 119.8
56 BARTHO VISSER CHRIS PRINSLOO 3h18m4s 2h17m19s 5h35m23s K2 53 M52 (U18)7 119.9
57 DOMINIC NOTTEN CAMERON HUDSON 3h15m11s 2h21m2s 5h36m13s K2 54 M53 (U23)16 120.2
58 CRAIG PITT SAM SPEED 3h16m16s 2h20m8s 5h36m24s K2 55 M54 (U18)8 120.3
59 WALLY FISHER THEO SMIT 3h12m2s 2h24m28s 5h36m30s K2 56 M55 (SM)2 120.3
60 DANIEL MEIRING DALE JACKSON 3h18m56s 2h18m18s 5h37m14s K2 57 M56 25 120.6
61 NIKKI RUSSELL CHRISTIE MACKENZIE 3h19m12s 2h18m17s 5h37m29s K2 58 F5 26 120.7
62 COLIN LEDWABA KATISO HLAHATSI 3h15m47s 2h22m19s 5h38m6s K2 59 M57 (U23)17 120.9
63 NKOSI MZOLO KWANDA MZOLO 3h17m22s 2h21m0s 5h38m22s K2 60 M58 27 121
64 KELVIN HERMAN GAVIN BISHOP 3h15m46s 2h23m15s 5h39m1s K2 61 M59 (V)2 121.2
65 BRANDON MACLEOD JASON WARD 3h18m1s 2h21m14s 5h39m16s K2 62 M60 (U23)18 121.3
66 CHRIS VISSER GRANT AHLSCHLAGER 3h21m54s 2h17m26s 5h39m20s K2 63 M61 28 121.3
67 BRETT HADIARIS JASON EKSTRAND 3h18m5s 2h21m17s 5h39m22s K2 64 M62 29 121.3
68 TIMOTHY MARSH BRENDAN COOPER 3h22m46s 2h17m12s 5h39m58s K2 65 M63 (U23)19 121.6
69 JODY TAYLOR DUANE TAYLOR 3h17m45s 2h23m7s 5h40m52s K2 66 M64 30 121.9
70 WANDILE LUTHULI JULIAN CARBIER 3h20m57s 2h20m16s 5h41m13s K2 67 M65 31 122
71 MICHAEL DE NEUILLY JONTY DOBROWSKY 3h17m36s 2h23m39s 5h41m16s K2 68 M66 32 122
72 LYALL WHITEHEAD DEAN CHIAZZARI 3h23m59s 2h17m57s 5h41m56s K2 69 M67 33 122.3
73 ROSS LESLIE BRETT OELLERMANN 3h21m38s 2h21m59s 5h43m37s K2 70 M68 (U16)4 122.9
74 MARK GARDEN SIPHO QOKO 3h11m21s 2h32m35s 5h43m55s K2 71 M69 34 123
75 EMILE THEUNISSEN 3h25m10s 2h20m10s 5h45m19s K1 1 M70 (U23)20 100.3
76 JOHN BARROW KEVIN MIDDLETON 3h23m16s 2h22m54s 5h46m10s K2 72 M71 (M)2 123.8
77 HERMAN MARAIS DANIE BOTES 3h22m49s 2h23m36s 5h46m25s K2 73 M72 (U23)21 123.9
78 MLANDENI RADEBE RAYMOND RADEBE 3h17m12s 2h30m33s 5h47m45s K2 74 M73 35 124.3
79 CONNOR STANTON SCOTT STANTON 3h23m58s 2h23m50s 5h47m48s K2 75 M74 36 124.4
80 CAITLIN MACKENZIE AMY PECKETT 3h24m24s 2h23m35s 5h47m58s K2 76 F6 (U16)5 124.4
81 DEREK HENDRY CHRIS BATTING 3h24m12s 2h23m53s 5h48m5s K2 77 M75 (V)3 124.5
82 CHRIS DE WAAL LISA SCOTT 3h25m32s 2h23m0s 5h48m33s K2 78 X1 (SM)3 124.6
83 GRANT POLLOCK JESSICA POLLOCK 3h24m11s 2h25m18s 5h49m29s K2 79 X2 37 125
84 MATTHEW BALLENDEN ANTHONY MUNDY-CASTLE 3h37m4s 2h12m29s 5h49m32s K2 80 M76 38 125
85 QUINTON RUTHERFORD BRYAN TAYLOR 3h25m19s 2h24m16s 5h49m35s K2 81 M77 (SM)4 125
86 CHRISTIAN CALLEBAUT NICOLA CALLEBAUT LUC CALLEBAUT 3h26m29s 2h23m7s 5h49m36s K3 4 X3 39 114.1
87 RYAN RODDA JOE PENN 3h26m37s 2h23m12s 5h49m49s K2 82 M78 40 125.1
88 MELANIE VAN NIEKERK JAN VENTER 3h30m2s 2h20m34s 5h50m37s K2 83 X4 41 125.4
89 WILLEM BRINK CHRISTIAAN MOOLMAN 3h25m28s 2h25m36s 5h51m4s K2 84 M79 42 125.5
90 BARRY LEWIN JUSTIN SWART 3h29m59s 2h21m8s 5h51m7s K2 85 M80 43 125.5
91 CHAD ANDREWS GORDON MALCOLM MATTHEW CRUICKSHANK 3h28m14s 2h24m22s 5h52m36s K3 5 M81 44 115
92 ANTON FOUCHE DEREK HAUPTFLEISCH 3h26m17s 2h26m29s 5h52m46s K2 86 M82 (M)3 126.1
93 MATTHEW HENDERSON DANIEL DILLON 3h28m12s 2h25m11s 5h53m22s K2 87 M83 (U18)9 126.3
94 GAVIN TARR BENJAMIN TARR 3h28m18s 2h25m9s 5h53m26s K2 88 M84 45 126.4
95 BRANDON VAN DER WALT GABRIELLA MITCHELL 3h27m9s 2h26m58s 5h54m7s K2 89 X5 46 126.6
96 NATASHA BRADFORD SABINA LAWRIE 3h26m29s 2h28m17s 5h54m46s K2 90 F7 47 126.8
97 RICHARD FLY DAVID FLY BRUCE ALLWOOD 3h28m29s 2h26m25s 5h54m54s K3 6 M85 48 115.8
98 ROBERT LEVICK justin may 3h30m0s 2h24m59s 5h55m0s K2 91 M86 49 126.9
99 ANDRE VAN WYK PAUL ELLIOTT 3h25m31s 2h30m42s 5h56m13s K2 92 M87 (SM)5 127.4
100 JORDAN PEEK CANA PEEK 3h29m34s 2h27m9s 5h56m43s K2 93 F8 (U23)22 127.5
101 CAYLEIGH SHAW CARA WAUD 3h30m22s 2h27m2s 5h57m24s K2 94 F9 (U16)6 127.8
102 MEYER STEYN GERHARD STEYN 3h28m19s 2h29m6s 5h57m25s K2 95 M88 (SGM)2 127.8
103 ROBYN HENDERSON DEBRA LEWIS 3h32m2s 2h26m10s 5h58m12s K2 96 F10 (M)4 128.1
104 JASON BROWN KEVIN HUNT CHRIS VD MERWE 3h30m17s 2h27m56s 5h58m12s K3 7 M89 (V)4 116.9
105 RICHARD ALLEN MIKE SCHWAN 3h31m22s 2h26m53s 5h58m15s K2 97 M90 (SM)6 128.1
106 ROB MACLEAN ANDRE HAWARDEN 3h26m27s 2h32m11s 5h58m38s K2 98 M91 (GGM)1 128.2
107 IAN GLASS SHAUN BUTLER 3h31m22s 2h27m30s 5h58m52s K2 99 M92 (GM)1 128.3
108 BRETT BRAUTESETH MICHAEL LAVARACK 3h27m22s 2h31m44s 5h59m6s K2 100 M93 50 128.4
109 PHIL DE GRAAF HERCULES SANDENBERGH 3h29m58s 2h30m12s 6h00m10s K2 101 M94 (SV)4 128.8
110 PIERRE-ANDRE RABIE FRANCOIS MEYER WILLEM VAN WYK 3h37m17s 2h22m54s 6h00m10s K3 8 M95 51 117.5
111 EMMANUEL KIRK MLUNGISI HLONGWANE 3h36m32s 2h24m11s 6h00m43s K2 102 M96 (U23)23 129
112 PHILIP CLAASSENS SYLVIA NEL 3h33m59s 2h26m55s 6h00m54s K2 103 X6 (SV)5 129
113 GARY ATKINSON RUSSELL KEET 3h33m32s 2h27m25s 6h00m57s K2 104 M97 (GM)2 129.1
114 DEAN HORNE CRAIG WALLAND 3h26m32s 2h35m16s 6h01m48s K2 105 M98 52 129.4
115 ANDREW STONE DALEN DAVIDSON PK DE VILLIERS 3h36m20s 2h25m47s 6h02m7s K3 9 M99 (V)5 118.2
116 KATE STUBBS ROGER STUBBS 3h32m2s 2h30m10s 6h02m12s K2 106 X7 (V)6 129.5
117 LANCE KIME NICOLE WILLMOTT 3h30m55s 2h32m35s 6h03m30s K2 107 X8 53 130
118 NIELIN BEYERS ROBERT SUNTER 3h37m9s 2h26m37s 6h03m46s K2 108 M100 (V)7 130.1
119 LUCAS MTHALANE 3h37m47s 2h26m33s 6h04m19s K1 2 M101 54 105.8
120 GIDEON VAN ZYL PIETER-WILLEM BASSON 3h39m14s 2h25m44s 6h04m58s K2 109 M102 (SV)6 130.5
121 SHANE MILLWARD MATTHEW MILLWARD 3h30m27s 2h34m34s 6h05m1s K2 110 M103 55 130.5
122 JAMES BIRKETT TRACY PAYNE 3h34m56s 2h30m16s 6h05m12s K2 111 X9 56 130.6
123 KELVIN BYRES TAFLIN BYRES 3h35m53s 2h29m31s 6h05m24s K2 112 X10 (V)8 130.7
124 PIETER MARAIS PIERRE-MARTIN LOMBARD TIAAN NAUDE 3h30m44s 2h34m47s 6h05m31s K3 10 M104 (V)9 119.3
125 CRAIG LEWIS WIHAN VENTER 3h32m7s 2h33m25s 6h05m32s K2 113 M105 (V)10 130.7
126 ALEX ADIE ANGIE AUSTIN 3h35m29s 2h31m3s 6h06m33s K2 114 F11 57 131.1
127 BRIAN LONGLEY GRAHAM HOLM 3h36m35s 2h30m11s 6h06m46s K2 115 M106 (GM)3 131.1
128 COBUS WAGNER PETER TUMIEL 3h31m9s 2h35m54s 6h07m4s K2 116 M107 58 131.2
129 KIM PEEK MARION YOUNG 3h37m41s 2h29m29s 6h07m11s K2 117 F12 (V)11 131.3
130 RIC WHITTON 3h34m43s 2h32m31s 6h07m14s K1 3 M108 (GM)4 106.6
131 ALEX ROSSOUW CANDICE MURRAY 3h37m9s 2h30m27s 6h07m36s K2 118 X11 59 131.4
132 WARREN NIENABER DAWIE DU PLESSIS RIAAN VAN JAARSVELD 3h30m54s 2h37m2s 6h07m57s K3 11 M109 (V)12 120.1
133 RICHARD GARDINER WESLEY PONS 3h35m43s 2h32m51s 6h08m34s K2 119 M110 60 131.8
134 JACK DE SWARDT SERVAAS FICK CHRIS VAN REENEN 3h39m21s 2h29m42s 6h09m3s K3 12 M111 61 120.4
135 STEWART SPILSBURY KYLE LUTGE 3h36m13s 2h32m53s 6h09m6s K2 120 M112 62 132
136 DEKKER ERASMUS SERGE VANHEE 3h43m16s 2h25m50s 6h09m6s K2 121 M113 (SV)7 132
137 TRACEY OELLERMANN SHANNON PARKER-DENNISEN 3h36m57s 2h33m6s 6h10m3s K2 122 F13 (U18)10 132.3
138 GLENN HILLIAR ALLISON HILLIAR 3h37m32s 2h33m28s 6h11m0s K2 123 X12 63 132.7
139 TROY DRUMMOND SCOTT LITTLE 3h29m13s 2h42m35s 6h11m48s K2 124 M114 (U16)7 132.9
140 HEINRICH VAN ROOYEN LUKE MCNISH 4h05m26s 2h06m39s 6h12m4s K2 125 M115 64 133
141 JOE TORLAGE RICHARD TORLAGE 3h41m6s 2h31m6s 6h12m12s K2 126 M116 65 133.1
142 CASPER HENDRIK THERON GEORGE COETZEE 3h35m52s 2h36m23s 6h12m14s K2 127 M117 (M)5 133.1
143 ANTON CARTWRIGHT 3h37m11s 2h35m9s 6h12m20s K1 4 M118 (SM)7 108.1
144 CLIVE EVANS CARLO NATALI NIGEL HARVEY 3h42m24s 2h29m57s 6h12m22s K3 13 M119 (M)6 121.5
145 RONALD GODFREY COBAN-DEAN SUTTIE 3h41m35s 2h31m15s 6h12m50s K2 128 M120 66 133.3
146 JABU LESLIE JACK IRONS 3h40m25s 2h32m48s 6h13m13s K2 129 M121 67 133.4
147 DANIEL MICHAEL JONES 3h38m33s 2h34m53s 6h13m26s K1 5 M122 (U23)24 108.4
148 DUNCAN JAMES CHARLES JENKIN 3h44m32s 2h29m16s 6h13m48s K2 130 M123 (V)13 133.7
149 CHRIS BIRKETT BRYAN BATEMAN GUDGIE DIXON 3h41m25s 2h32m44s 6h14m9s K3 14 M124 68 122.1
150 DAVID PUTTERGILL ADAM FRASER 3h38m35s 2h35m55s 6h14m30s K2 131 M125 (V)14 133.9
151 ANDREW WALLER MICHAEL WALLER ANT CHAPLIN 3h40m0s 2h34m31s 6h14m31s K3 15 M126 69 122.2
152 RUDI BENSE DENZIL NICHOLAS 3h38m39s 2h36m19s 6h14m57s K2 132 M127 70 134.1
153 BRAD BREETZKE KEITH FLEMMER Peter flemmer 3h46m31s 2h28m29s 6h15m0s K3 16 M128 (SV)8 122.4
154 MURRAY CHANDLER 3h41m10s 2h34m23s 6h15m33s K1 6 M129 71 109
155 TRAVIS SMITH RUDI LE ROUX NATHAN WAMPACH 3h47m54s 2h27m54s 6h15m48s K3 17 M130 72 122.6
156 PETER KING MICHAEL COLLIER 3h43m47s 2h32m41s 6h16m28s K2 133 M131 (SGM)3 134.6
157 MAARTEN SLEGERS MAARTEN VERVLIET 3h44m50s 2h32m8s 6h16m58s K2 134 M132 73 134.8
158 BRYAN SLATER GRAHAM NEATE 3h46m41s 2h30m49s 6h17m30s K2 135 M133 (M)7 135
159 TYLER WILSON SIMONE GOBEY 3h38m29s 2h39m7s 6h17m36s K2 136 X13 74 135
160 IAIN HUME GRANT SINCLAIR 3h43m26s 2h34m32s 6h17m59s K2 137 M134 (M)8 135.1
161 DAVID SCHAEFER JASON VAN DER WALT 3h32m6s 2h45m56s 6h18m2s K2 138 M135 (SV)9 135.2
162 FRED CRESSWELL HEATHER CRESSWELL MARK TORRINGTON 3h44m44s 2h33m59s 6h18m42s K3 18 X14 (SM)8 123.6
163 GEORGE PURBRICK MATTHEW HEENAN 3h39m44s 2h39m12s 6h18m56s K2 139 M136 75 135.5
164 JARRYD WALKER IAN WALKER 3h42m50s 2h36m20s 6h19m10s K2 140 M137 76 135.6
165 ANGUS WARREN JORDY MALHERBE 3h39m47s 2h39m35s 6h19m23s K2 141 M138 77 135.6
166 ROBBIE BESTER WILLEM VD WESTHUYZEN 3h41m37s 2h37m49s 6h19m26s K2 142 M139 (SGM)4 135.7
167 GRAYDON MITCHLEY RICHARD ARDERNE 3h35m39s 2h45m14s 6h20m53s K2 143 M140 78 136.2
168 SHANE ROACH MIKE WATSON 3h47m32s 2h33m27s 6h20m59s K2 144 M141 (SM)9 136.2
169 WILLIE KUNZ ROY DELHOVE 3h44m18s 2h37m2s 6h21m20s K2 145 M142 (GGM)2 136.3
170 JOHAN JONAS NICO JONAS PIET JONAS 3h45m37s 2h36m7s 6h21m44s K3 19 M143 (SM)10 124.6
171 JAMIE JACOBSON JONATHAN ADAMS 3h42m37s 2h39m12s 6h21m50s K2 146 M144 (U23)25 136.5
172 RICHARD FORD CHARL VAN WYK 3h47m20s 2h34m37s 6h21m57s K2 147 M145 (SM)11 136.6
173 GIEL VAN DEVENTER LODEWYK RABIE 3h50m36s 2h31m27s 6h22m4s K2 148 M146 (GGM)3 136.6
174 PAUL DUGMORE NELSON DAS FONTES 3h45m50s 2h36m28s 6h22m18s K2 149 M147 (SM)12 136.7
175 MIKE MCDONALD BRUCE MCDONALD JAMES WARDLAW 3h47m0s 2h35m22s 6h22m22s K3 20 M148 (V)15 124.8
176 ANTON NEL NICK BRADLEY 3h47m13s 2h35m27s 6h22m40s K2 150 M149 (V)16 136.8
177 CLAUDE NISH JOHN CUNNINGHAM 3h49m16s 2h33m42s 6h22m57s K2 151 M150 (V)17 136.9
178 NIGEL STEVENS EDWARD SMITH 3h47m5s 2h36m3s 6h23m8s K2 152 M151 (GM)5 137
179 ROGER HOOKE PAUL TRZEBIATOUSKY KEITH THERON 3h50m26s 2h32m46s 6h23m12s K3 21 M152 (M)9 125
180 DEAN BURSCOUGH HARALD WATTRUS 3h54m26s 2h28m48s 6h23m14s K2 153 M153 (GM)6 137
181 JT BASSON GERHARD BEUKES 3h47m44s 2h35m41s 6h23m25s K2 154 M154 (GM)7 137.1
182 MARK PREEN TESSA PREEN 3h45m36s 2h37m58s 6h23m34s K2 155 X15 79 137.1
183 BENNIE STEYN DAANTJIE MALAN 3h55m46s 2h28m16s 6h24m2s K2 156 M155 (SM)13 137.3
184 PETER VAN BILJON CAREL VAN BILJON 3h45m25s 2h39m19s 6h24m45s K2 157 M156 80 137.6
185 WARREN ZIERVOGEL AIDAN DE VOS 3h49m24s 2h35m49s 6h25m13s K2 158 M157 (V)18 137.7
186 MICHAEL EMMOTT KEITH COMLINE 3h48m44s 2h37m15s 6h25m59s K2 159 M158 (SV)10 138
187 GILES WALKEY LUKE DOIG 3h47m45s 2h38m22s 6h26m8s K2 160 M159 (M)10 138.1
188 BRETT ESTERHUIZEN CHRIS DE VILLIERS 3h55m11s 2h31m7s 6h26m18s K2 161 M160 81 138.1
189 RORY ANDERSON OWEN JOHNSTON ANDY MC PHERSON 3h54m28s 2h32m4s 6h26m32s K3 22 M161 (SGM)5 126.1
190 EDWIN GEVERS JAMES EARL 3h50m15s 2h36m19s 6h26m34s K2 162 M162 (SGM)6 138.2
191 LISA MEYER RYAN THOMPSON 3h43m58s 2h42m45s 6h26m43s K2 163 X16 82 138.3
192 SHAUN DE RICQUEBOURG Jeremy pitman 3h50m55s 2h36m3s 6h26m58s K2 164 M163 83 138.4
193 ERIC DIXON DEWIKO LOOTS 3h44m31s 2h42m28s 6h26m59s K2 165 M164 84 138.4
194 MIKE HALLIDAY MIKE STAPHORST 3h43m57s 2h43m9s 6h27m6s K2 166 M165 (GGM)4 138.4
195 IAN Stephen WILSON COLIN WILSON 3h55m41s 2h32m20s 6h28m1s K2 167 M166 85 138.7
196 PAUL SNYMAN ANTHONY TURNER ROBERT OFFICER 3h56m55s 2h31m28s 6h28m23s K3 23 M167 86 126.7
197 JACK LUND KEVYN MEYER 3h50m36s 2h37m48s 6h28m24s K2 168 M168 (U16)8 138.9
198 DONOVAN MANSFIELD JILL DUNLOP LIZETTE OWEN 3h49m46s 2h38m39s 6h28m25s K3 24 X17 (SM)14 126.7
199 NATALIE SNOWDEN TIMOTHY WHITAKER RICHARD SNOWDEN 3h50m22s 2h38m19s 6h28m42s K3 25 X18 87 126.8
200 PATRICK MEYER DEON VERMAAK 3h47m13s 2h41m30s 6h28m44s K2 169 M169 (SV)11 139
201 GARY WAUD FRANCES FORSYTH 3h50m7s 2h38m50s 6h28m57s K2 170 X19 88 139.1
202 ANDY LUND FUZZ GOBLE 3h51m6s 2h38m9s 6h29m15s K2 171 M170 (SM)15 139.2
203 DEE KOTZE KELLY BILJOEN 3h53m9s 2h36m11s 6h29m20s K2 172 F14 (U23)26 139.2
204 GUSTAV SMOOK WIKUS LOOTS 4h05m28s 2h24m11s 6h29m39s K2 173 M171 (V)19 139.3
205 CHRIS WATTS MARK PULLEN GARY CLARKE 3h49m25s 2h40m50s 6h30m15s K3 26 M172 (V)20 127.3
206 ALBERT WASSERMAN CARDIN ABRIL FLORENTINO 3h59m45s 2h30m32s 6h30m17s K2 174 M173 (V)21 139.5
207 CRISPIN THOMPSON LYNDA THOMPSON 3h48m21s 2h42m11s 6h30m32s K2 175 X20 (V)22 139.6
208 BRENT DICKSON 3h51m32s 2h39m4s 6h30m37s K1 7 M174 89 113.4
209 GUY CRICHTON NEIL BUTCHER REUHL LOMBARD 3h47m6s 2h44m33s 6h31m40s K3 27 M175 (SV)12 127.8
210 JASON COLLIER GEORGE SMITH 3h48m11s 2h43m42s 6h31m53s K2 176 M176 (U23)27 140.1
211 CHAZANI GUMEDE BHEKAMAZOLO MZOLO 3h54m41s 2h37m27s 6h32m8s K2 177 M177 90 140.2
212 AYRTON BARRON DYLAN BENSE 4h02m3s 2h30m11s 6h32m14s K2 178 M178 91 140.2
213 RICHARD GREEFF PAULO FERRAO 3h53m50s 2h38m38s 6h32m28s K2 179 M179 (V)23 140.3
214 CARLISLE HARTMAN STUART BEACH 3h55m33s 2h37m11s 6h32m44s K2 180 M180 (U23)28 140.4
215 MATTHEW VAN HEERDEN 3h56m4s 2h36m51s 6h32m56s K1 8 M181 (SV)13 114.1
216 MZAMO-WAYNE AUGUST MICHAEL WATSON 3h32m4s 3h00m54s 6h32m58s K2 181 M182 92 140.5
217 LAUREN FELGATE JULIA TRODD DONNA HUTTON 3h53m20s 2h40m5s 6h33m25s K3 28 F15 93 128.4
218 BRYCE LAWSON PAIGE MACKENZIE 3h55m15s 2h38m16s 6h33m31s K2 182 X21 (U18)11 140.7
219 JOHAN STRYDOM 3h55m7s 2h38m39s 6h33m47s K1 9 M183 (SM)16 114.3
220 DAVID GLENNIE SAM WATERSON 3h50m11s 2h43m38s 6h33m48s K2 183 M184 94 140.8
221 SINENHLANHLA LUDIDI SIBUSISO CHWAYI 3h57m33s 2h37m15s 6h34m48s K2 184 M185 (U18)12 141.2
222 LLEWELLYN WALTERS RUSSELL BLANE 3h43m8s 2h51m57s 6h35m5s K2 185 M186 (M)11 141.3
223 NICKY IRVINE NICK FLOROS 3h55m57s 2h39m30s 6h35m28s K2 186 X22 (SV)14 141.4
224 ROSS POACHER TERRY DRUMMOND 4h00m28s 2h35m33s 6h36m1s K2 187 M187 (SM)17 141.6
225 KATJA VONKEMAN LEAH VONKEMAN 3h50m9s 2h45m56s 6h36m4s K2 188 F16 (U18)13 141.6
226 RENIER KRUGER CLAUDIO GASPARI RYNO ARMDORF 3h38m24s 2h57m49s 6h36m13s K3 29 M188 (SV)15 129.3
227 GEOFF KINGWILL SEAN MURRAY 3h52m3s 2h44m17s 6h36m20s K2 189 M189 (SGM)7 141.7
228 JOHN STANDLEY 3h53m13s 2h43m50s 6h37m3s K1 10 M190 (SV)16 115.3
229 JUSTIN DE RICQUEBOURG ROBERT BERGH 4h05m17s 2h31m50s 6h37m8s K2 190 M191 95 142
230 GARY CAMPBELL JAMES KNOWLES LANCE RORICH 3h51m54s 2h45m28s 6h37m22s K3 30 M192 (M)12 129.7
231 BRENTON LEISEGANG CHASE LEISEGANG 4h02m59s 2h34m52s 6h37m51s K2 191 M193 96 142.3
232 CLINTON ROSS THOMAS ROSS 3h56m31s 2h41m48s 6h38m20s K2 192 M194 97 142.4
233 TYRON MAHER JAMES SPEED 4h27m43s 2h10m47s 6h38m30s K2 193 M195 (U23)29 142.5
234 MURRAY MACKENZIE NICHOLAS STAINBANK 3h56m54s 2h41m44s 6h38m38s K2 194 M196 (U18)14 142.5
235 FRANCOIS C COETZER OCKIE KRUGER 3h57m39s 2h41m7s 6h38m45s K2 195 M197 (SM)18 142.6
236 DIRK ELLIS NILS VON DELFT 3h55m22s 2h43m39s 6h39m1s K2 196 M198 98 142.7
237 ANDRE VAN ROOYEN HENRY GOEDHALS 3h59m8s 2h40m32s 6h39m40s K2 197 M199 (GGM)5 142.9
238 THEMBINKOSI NGCOBO BONGANI NTINGA 3h25m32s 3h14m25s 6h39m57s K2 198 M200 99 143
239 CHRISTO HORN MYNHARDT MARAIS 4h00m46s 2h39m57s 6h40m44s K2 199 M201 (M)13 143.3
240 WARREN SAXBY 4h01m57s 2h39m50s 6h41m47s K1 11 M202 (U18)15 116.6
241 ROBERT LEE ROSS ENGLER 4h02m42s 2h39m9s 6h41m50s K2 200 M203 (SM)19 143.7
242 ANDRE RABIE HUBBY SANDBERG 4h04m32s 2h37m38s 6h42m10s K2 201 M204 (GM)8 143.8
243 GAVIN McNISH KAY McNISH 3h59m49s 2h43m31s 6h43m19s K2 202 X23 (SM)20 144.2
244 DAVID GORVEN TREVOR GORVEN 3h52m44s 2h50m37s 6h43m22s K2 203 M205 (GM)9 144.2
245 RICHARD DAWS ERIC BROWN 3h55m29s 2h48m1s 6h43m30s K2 204 M206 (V)24 144.3
246 CHASE EDMONDS JACK EDMONDS 3h55m19s 2h48m58s 6h44m17s K2 205 M207 100 144.6
247 BRUCE FALCON BRIAN IRELAND 4h01m8s 2h43m29s 6h44m37s K2 206 M208 (SM)21 144.7
248 ELLIOT HALL SEAN RIDDERHOF ALAN HILL 4h02m5s 2h42m39s 6h44m44s K3 31 M209 (V)25 132.1
249 JAN LEONARD DANIE LEONARD 4h01m0s 2h44m0s 6h44m59s K2 207 M210 (V)26 144.8
250 IAN MORROW RORY LAVERY JASON BREEDT 3h59m34s 2h45m44s 6h45m18s K3 32 M211 101 132.2
251 BRENDAN CREIGHTON KEVIN KLETTE 3h53m27s 2h52m0s 6h45m27s K2 208 M212 (V)27 145
252 SOLLY SEGAL MARCEL GERHARD 3h59m52s 2h45m56s 6h45m48s K2 209 M213 (M)14 145.1
253 MICHAEL ROY NORMAN ANDREWS WILLIE DU PLESSIS 4h04m9s 2h41m41s 6h45m51s K3 33 M214 (M)15 132.4
254 MARK PERROW KATE PERROW BRIAN KURZ 4h04m49s 2h41m21s 6h46m10s K3 34 X24 102 132.5
255 PETER VAN DER MERWE 4h01m40s 2h44m53s 6h46m33s K1 12 M215 (V)28 118
256 STUART PATTERSON NEIL PATTERSON 3h41m51s 3h05m7s 6h46m58s K2 210 M216 103 145.5
257 MICHAEL SEARS GREG PERRY 3h54m21s 2h53m52s 6h48m13s K2 211 M217 (SV)17 146
258 NEIL BARROW 3h56m42s 2h51m34s 6h48m16s K1 13 M218 (V)29 118.5
259 IVOR SMITH ALFONSO WESSELS 4h01m20s 2h47m21s 6h48m42s K2 212 M219 (V)30 146.1
260 WARWICK BLAMEY MARC PARKER 4h02m10s 2h46m32s 6h48m42s K2 213 M220 104 146.1
261 HANNES VAN HEERDEN HENNIE VAN HEERDEN (jnr) JAN VAN TONDER 4h06m53s 2h41m54s 6h48m48s K3 35 M221 105 133.4
262 WILMA DEYZEL VANESSA MAYHEW 4h05m15s 2h44m3s 6h49m18s K2 214 F17 (SM)22 146.3
263 MARK HENDERSON WADE FRENCH 3h58m14s 2h51m26s 6h49m41s K2 215 M222 106 146.5
264 BRENT FAIRLIE GORDON GREAVES FRANCIS TERBLANCHE 4h11m15s 2h38m26s 6h49m41s K3 36 M223 (V)31 133.7
265 RENE BOEHM ERIC FARRINGER 3h56m55s 2h52m48s 6h49m43s K2 216 M224 (GM)10 146.5
266 james simpson axel marggraf 3h58m55s 2h51m10s 6h50m4s K2 217 M225 (SM)23 146.6
267 ADRIAN ENTHOVEN JACOB ENTHOVEN 4h05m43s 2h44m30s 6h50m13s K2 218 M226 107 146.7
268 ANDRE STURMER MATTIAS SUTER 3h53m28s 2h57m35s 6h51m3s K2 219 M227 (V)32 147
269 SHAUN GRIFFIN CALVIN HELLENS KEVIN MUSGRAVE 4h37m52s 2h13m30s 6h51m23s K3 37 M228 108 134.2
270 IAN RHEEDER ROBIN RHEEDER 4h05m30s 2h46m10s 6h51m40s K2 220 X25 (SM)24 147.2
271 HUGH RAW PAIGE RAW DARRON RAW 4h06m34s 2h45m55s 6h52m29s K3 38 X26 109 134.6
272 DAVID NOTTEN ANTON WOOD TONY ROCHE 3h57m49s 2h54m46s 6h52m35s K3 39 M229 (V)33 134.6
273 MICK JOYCE 4h02m5s 2h50m44s 6h52m49s K1 14 M230 (SGM)8 119.9
274 MIKE MONSON RUSSELL TOOHEY 4h03m51s 2h49m21s 6h53m11s K2 221 M231 (M)16 147.7
275 GAVIN DUNDAS-STARR CHLOE DUNDAS-STARR 4h01m0s 2h52m25s 6h53m25s K2 222 X27 110 147.8
276 DAVID STEVENS RALPH STEVENS 4h09m20s 2h44m11s 6h53m32s K2 223 M232 111 147.9
277 WALDO VAN DER LINDE ELZANNE VAN DER LINDE 4h00m38s 2h53m12s 6h53m49s K2 224 X28 112 148
278 JASON SMUTS CHRISTOPHER GRANT 4h02m45s 2h51m8s 6h53m53s K2 225 M233 (U23)30 148
279 GEREMY CLIFF GAVIN SMITH 4h11m7s 2h42m53s 6h54m0s K2 226 M234 (SGM)9 148
280 RUDI NELL LEON NELL 3h55m2s 2h58m59s 6h54m1s K2 227 M235 113 148
281 ANDREW BEVERIDGE TONY LUBNER 4h05m4s 2h49m46s 6h54m50s K2 228 M236 (M)17 148.3
282 TERENCE GALLOWAY LORNA HOLMES JUSTIN ROSS 4h08m31s 2h47m8s 6h55m39s K3 40 X29 (V)34 135.6
283 PAUL TAIT Kobus BRUMMER RICHARD TAIT 4h12m30s 2h43m42s 6h56m12s K3 41 M237 114 135.8
284 MARK HALL MARTIN SLY PAUL CHAPPEL 4h12m37s 2h43m46s 6h56m23s K3 42 M238 (M)18 135.9
285 ROBIN TINDALL GARETH MILES JONATHAN HOLLINSHEAD 4h11m31s 2h44m53s 6h56m25s K3 43 M239 (V)35 135.9
286 SIMON DANIELS HANSJORG JEHLE 4h00m6s 2h56m22s 6h56m29s K2 229 M240 (V)36 148.9
287 JANNIE MALHERBE GRANT CONLON 4h17m33s 2h38m59s 6h56m31s K2 230 M241 (M)19 148.9
288 MARK AHLIN GARY BRADFIELD 4h05m43s 2h50m57s 6h56m40s K2 231 M242 (V)37 149
289 ETIENNE DE VILLIERS CHRISTOPHER HEWSON 4h03m9s 2h53m32s 6h56m41s K2 232 M243 (V)38 149
290 LOUIS PAQUET 4h09m47s 2h46m57s 6h56m44s K1 15 M244 (SV)18 121
291 HUGH COCKSEDGE LIZANNE CONRADIE 4h09m21s 2h47m27s 6h56m47s K2 233 X30 115 149
292 MIKE FRIZELLE DAVID GILLMER MATT FRIZELLE 4h11m39s 2h45m10s 6h56m49s K3 44 M245 (SV)19 136
293 DOUG TATHAM ROBIN TATHAM 3h32m11s 3h24m48s 6h56m59s K2 234 M246 116 149.1
294 GORDON EMMOTT MIKE HOLMES 4h09m51s 2h47m15s 6h57m6s K2 235 M247 (SGM)10 149.1
295 ASANDA NDLOVU THULANI NGAMLANA 4h15m55s 2h41m34s 6h57m29s K2 236 X31 117 149.3
296 MEENT BEKKER 4h06m44s 2h50m45s 6h57m29s K1 16 M248 118 121.2
297 GAVIN MYBURGH FRANCISKA GELDENHUYS ETIENNE GELDENHUYS 4h09m49s 2h48m29s 6h58m18s K3 45 X32 (V)39 136.5
298 JAMES JORDAAN 4h12m50s 2h45m53s 6h58m44s K1 17 M249 (SV)20 121.6
299 HUGO LODDER 4h10m47s 2h48m19s 6h59m5s K1 18 M250 (GM)11 121.7
300 KIRSTEN OLIVER SARAH DIXON 4h02m48s 2h56m22s 6h59m10s K2 237 F18 119 149.9
301 CRAIG RHODES DONOVAN CURRIE 4h13m1s 2h46m27s 6h59m28s K2 238 M251 (SV)21 150
302 PETER MITCHLEY MARK JENSEN 4h08m1s 2h51m38s 6h59m38s K2 239 M252 (SM)25 150
303 ALISTER REID PETER FOULIS WAYNE FOULIS 4h06m47s 2h53m20s 7h00m7s K3 46 M253 (SV)22 137.1
304 MARK SMUTS JASON HEWITT 4h04m6s 2h57m1s 7h01m7s K2 240 M254 120 150.6
305 ROSS OELLERMANN CONNOR OELLERMANN 4h16m0s 2h45m14s 7h01m14s K2 241 M255 121 150.6
306 DAVID STILL KATIE CROUDACE ANTHONY STILL 4h15m47s 2h45m34s 7h01m21s K3 47 X33 122 137.5
307 GRANT THIEL BRIAN WHILLIER 4h13m4s 2h48m25s 7h01m29s K2 242 M256 (M)20 150.7
308 MEGAN VAN DER MERWE CLIVE GOBLE 4h06m26s 2h55m32s 7h01m58s K2 243 X34 123 150.9
309 MELVINO KLAASEN ANGELO SMITH 3h38m12s 3h23m53s 7h02m5s K2 244 M257 (U16)9 150.9
310 FRANCOIS DU TOIT FRANCIS STEYN 4h10m35s 2h51m46s 7h02m21s K2 245 M258 (SGM)11 151
311 PIETER ENGELBRECHT JJ ENGELBRECHT 4h03m29s 2h59m50s 7h03m19s K2 246 M259 124 151.4
312 JADE DUNDAS-STARR CASEY ROBERTSON 4h10m58s 2h52m32s 7h03m30s K2 247 F19 (U16)10 151.4
313 STEPHEN STAPYLTON-SMITH BRUNO CULLEN 4h08m5s 2h55m46s 7h03m51s K2 248 M260 (M)21 151.5
314 MICHAEL STEWART LIAM STEWART 4h35m37s 2h28m42s 7h04m18s K2 249 M261 125 151.7
315 JOHAN SERDYN JOHAN VAN ROOYEN 4h12m16s 2h52m9s 7h04m25s K2 250 M262 (GGM)6 151.7
316 GRANT CRAWFORD MARK WIMBLE 4h15m44s 2h48m58s 7h04m42s K2 251 M263 (SV)23 151.8
317 ANDREW GILLESPIE CHRIS PEARSE 4h12m26s 2h53m47s 7h06m14s K2 252 M264 (M)22 152.4
318 DAVID MANLEY ALLAN WORMS 4h09m39s 2h57m10s 7h06m49s K2 253 M265 (SM)26 152.6
319 DUNCAN CRIBBINS RICHARD TAYLOR 4h22m2s 2h44m48s 7h06m50s K2 254 M266 (U16)11 152.6
320 GUNTHER JUNGER CASEY BEARY 4h18m34s 2h48m23s 7h06m57s K2 255 M267 (V)40 152.7
321 TYRONE ARNOLD GINA KARAM 4h18m45s 2h48m25s 7h07m10s K2 256 X35 (U23)31 152.7
322 PETER HAUFF ANNA HAUFF 4h19m13s 2h48m24s 7h07m37s K2 257 X36 126 152.9
323 PIERRE-ANDRE VAN LEEUWEN 4h11m47s 2h56m1s 7h07m48s K1 19 M268 (V)41 124.2
324 HERBERT CONRADIE DANIEL CONRADIE 4h21m19s 2h47m20s 7h08m39s K2 258 M269 127 153.3
325 LUKE PLOTTS MATTHEW GOLDIE 4h24m20s 2h44m40s 7h09m0s K2 259 M270 (U23)32 153.4
326 CLAYTON WHITAKER PAUL LYNCH EUGENE MARITZ 4h19m7s 2h49m54s 7h09m0s K3 48 M271 (V)42 140
327 CLINT LAWSON 4h09m14s 3h00m0s 7h09m14s K1 20 M272 (SM)27 124.6
328 JEFF SPEED GEORGIA KIRTON 4h19m12s 2h50m10s 7h09m22s K2 260 X37 128 153.5
329 PETER-LEE JULIES JACO KRITZINGER 4h09m43s 2h59m48s 7h09m31s K2 261 M273 (U18)16 153.6
330 MICHAEL BISSETT ANDREW STILL 4h24m0s 2h45m57s 7h09m57s K2 262 M274 129 153.7
331 MARTIN GROTEPASS FRANS GROTEPASS 4h04m4s 3h06m28s 7h10m32s K2 263 M275 130 153.9
332 BUYS STEENKAMP ANDRIES STEENKAMP 4h13m39s 2h57m21s 7h11m0s K2 264 M276 131 154.1
333 MPENDULO MTHETHWA MNQOBI MZOLO 3h53m6s 3h18m29s 7h11m35s K2 265 M277 (U16)12 154.3
334 CRAIG HEENAN BEVERLEY GIBSON 4h10m13s 3h01m28s 7h11m41s K2 266 X38 132 154.3
335 WILLIAM TEETON CLIFFORD REED 4h19m36s 2h52m14s 7h11m51s K2 267 M278 133 154.4
336 HOWARD OGILVIE 4h10m44s 3h01m11s 7h11m55s K1 21 M279 (SGM)12 125.4
337 DANIEL HATFIELD WILLEM ERASMUS 4h12m7s 2h59m50s 7h11m57s K2 268 M280 (V)43 154.4
338 SCHALK SMIT 4h13m55s 2h58m37s 7h12m32s K1 22 M281 (M)23 125.6
339 VAUGHN VAN DER MERWE SIMON SPOONER 4h05m10s 3h08m33s 7h13m44s K2 269 M282 134 155.1
340 BENJAMIN CONNOLLY IAIN GUTHRIE 4h17m53s 2h56m1s 7h13m54s K2 270 M283 135 155.1
341 STEVE CURRY ROBYN CURRY 4h19m13s 2h56m2s 7h15m15s K2 271 X39 136 155.6
342 JOHN DE VILLIERS PENNY COURT 4h16m13s 2h59m40s 7h15m53s K2 272 X40 137 155.8
343 JASON AUBIN GREG AUBIN 4h34m57s 2h41m23s 7h16m20s K2 273 M284 138 156
344 RORY McNEILL BRADLEY ROBINSON 4h08m26s 3h08m46s 7h17m12s K2 274 M285 139 156.3
345 KEVIN WALSH ALAN FRANCE RALPH WHITING 4h36m35s 2h40m47s 7h17m22s K3 49 M286 (SGM)13 142.7
346 JAMES CRICHTON DAVID KNEEBONE 4h26m5s 2h51m24s 7h17m29s K2 275 M287 (SGM)14 156.4
347 LUKE BRAUTESETH WARREN FAIRBROTHER JOSH BRAUTESETH 4h21m43s 2h56m7s 7h17m51s K3 50 M288 140 142.9
348 KIRSTIN SCOTT MEGAN SINCLAIR 4h24m59s 2h53m11s 7h18m10s K2 276 F20 141 156.7
349 SEBASTIAN HUGGINS SAMUEL LOMBARD 4h36m15s 2h41m55s 7h18m11s K2 277 M289 (U18)17 156.7
350 JASON DU PREEZ LOUIS DU PREEZ 4h24m34s 2h54m21s 7h18m55s K2 278 M290 (SV)24 156.9
351 ROBERT HAMER ANTHONY WELSH 4h10m45s 3h08m10s 7h18m56s K2 279 M291 (V)44 156.9
352 GREG BRANFIELD 4h22m3s 2h58m56s 7h20m59s K1 23 M292 (SV)25 128
353 ABRE KRIEL ANNEKE BRAND 4h27m55s 2h53m26s 7h21m22s K2 280 X41 142 157.8
354 LES WILLOWS GABRIELLA CAMPBELL MELISSA WALTON 4h35m15s 2h46m27s 7h21m42s K3 51 X42 143 144.1
355 FABIAN SMITH CHLOE SMITH 4h17m32s 3h04m39s 7h22m11s K2 281 X43 144 158.1
356 RADIE DIPPENAAR CHRISNA DIPPENAAR 4h32m45s 2h49m34s 7h22m19s K2 282 X44 145 158.1
357 LUKE MCFARLAND HELEN KROUKAM 4h30m44s 2h51m38s 7h22m22s K2 283 X45 (U23)33 158.2
358 LUKE DE HEER SEAN FITZSIMMONS 4h36m48s 2h46m6s 7h22m55s K2 284 M293 (U16)13 158.4
359 IAN CRIBBINS RODERICK HOWARD 4h30m39s 2h53m16s 7h23m55s K2 285 M294 (SM)28 158.7
360 NEIL LISTER 4h26m14s 2h58m17s 7h24m31s K1 24 M295 (SV)26 129.1
361 CRAIG JOHNSTON jade johnston 4h13m59s 3h11m18s 7h25m18s K2 286 X46 146 159.2
362 JACQUES VENTER NICOLE VENTER 4h22m19s 3h03m22s 7h25m41s K2 287 X47 147 159.4
363 CARMEN EGLING JENNA MINGAY 4h26m43s 2h59m2s 7h25m45s K2 288 F21 (U18)18 159.4
364 JAMES TUTTON NICHOLAS TUTTON 4h32m58s 2h54m19s 7h27m17s K2 289 M296 148 159.9
365 DONALD VOYSEY JOHNNY STANDER 4h16m48s 3h11m5s 7h27m53s K2 290 M297 (SM)29 160.1
366 TIM EVANS GEMMA TENNICK 4h35m22s 2h52m39s 7h28m1s K2 291 X48 (U23)34 160.2
367 Ryan gosayn CARL COETZEE 4h29m23s 2h58m57s 7h28m19s K2 292 M298 (U23)35 160.3
368 JAMES DAWSON GEORGE DAWSON 4h13m54s 3h15m13s 7h29m6s K2 293 M299 (U16)14 160.6
369 BEN GARRETT EDUARD HONNIBALL 4h27m51s 3h01m54s 7h29m45s K2 294 M300 (V)45 160.8
370 ROBERT ARNOLD NIGEL ARNOLD 4h24m40s 3h05m24s 7h30m4s K2 295 M301 149 160.9
371 KOBUS FILMALTER ANDRE ZANDBERGH 4h59m48s 2h30m24s 7h30m12s K2 296 M302 (V)46 161
372 GLENN MURRAY JOHN ELLIOT 4h35m46s 2h54m31s 7h30m17s K2 297 M303 (SM)30 161
373 DONOVAN BRITZ JORDON BRITZ 4h20m44s 3h09m49s 7h30m34s K2 298 M304 150 161.1
374 GARY NEL COURTNEY DAVISON 4h31m11s 3h00m7s 7h31m18s K2 299 X49 151 161.4
375 IAN JOHNSTON KURT SCHWECHHEIMER 4h31m5s 3h01m23s 7h32m27s K2 300 M305 (SM)31 161.8
376 DYLAN FRICK 4h37m33s 2h55m34s 7h33m7s K1 25 M306 (U23)36 131.6
377 DALE HEWITT GRANT HEWITT 4h05m47s 3h28m9s 7h33m56s K2 301 M307 (U23)37 162.3
378 DIRK FUCHSLOCH michael fuchsloch 4h27m0s 3h06m58s 7h33m58s K2 302 M308 152 162.3
379 BAMBO FANTENI BENJAMIN MNTONINTSHI 4h07m18s 3h26m53s 7h34m11s K2 303 M309 (U16)15 162.4
380 STEVEN MITCHELL MURRAY BEAUMONT 4h39m21s 2h54m59s 7h34m19s K2 304 M310 153 162.4
381 SEAN JONES 4h17m23s 3h17m41s 7h35m4s K1 26 M311 (M)24 132.1
382 GAVIN SHUTER ADAM KLASS 3h58m11s 3h38m9s 7h36m21s K2 305 M312 154 163.2
383 PAUL NEL 4h37m10s 2h59m46s 7h36m56s K1 27 M313 155 132.7
384 DAN WILLEMSE ROOIE ROBBERTSE 4h25m52s 3h12m3s 7h37m55s K2 306 M314 (SGM)15 163.7
385 CHARLES MURRAY GILLIAN JONES SCHALK MOUTON 3h56m22s 3h41m34s 7h37m56s K3 52 X50 (V)47 149.4
386 JOHN WERNICK PATRICK THOMAS 4h49m25s 2h48m42s 7h38m7s K2 307 M315 (SGM)16 163.8
387 CRAIG BEHRENS JESSICA BEHRENS 4h48m10s 2h50m34s 7h38m44s K2 308 X51 156 164
388 POINTS KLEINEPUNTE CHARL KLEINEPUNTE 4h31m51s 3h07m37s 7h39m27s K2 309 M316 157 164.3
389 WILLIAM ADAMS ALBERT ROBINSON 4h40m32s 3h02m49s 7h43m20s K2 310 M317 158 165.7
390 CASSANDRA JONES DONNA MURRAY 4h40m10s 3h03m42s 7h43m52s K2 311 F22 (U23)38 165.9
391 PAUL VAN HEERDEN 4h31m28s 3h13m27s 7h44m55s K1 28 M318 (M)25 135
392 TERRY STEVENS BOB REYNOLDS 4h37m41s 3h07m55s 7h45m36s K2 312 M319 (V)48 166.5
393 GREG CHAUNCEY IAIN HANTON 4h31m8s 3h14m28s 7h45m36s K2 313 M320 (V)49 166.5
394 BRIAN COATES PAULA FRANKLIN 4h55m42s 2h49m54s 7h45m36s K2 314 X52 159 166.5
395 JOSHUA PONS KERRY-ANNE LYNE 4h51m7s 2h54m57s 7h46m5s K2 315 X53 (U23)39 166.6
396 LOUIS OLIVIER ALEX OLIVIER 4h41m39s 3h06m10s 7h47m49s K2 316 M321 (SV)27 167.3
397 HENK LOUW 4h34m26s 3h16m12s 7h50m39s K1 29 M322 (SV)28 136.6
398 LLOYD FERREIRA 4h44m11s 3h06m46s 7h50m57s K1 30 M323 (V)50 136.7
399 WILLIAM HOLM 4h44m18s 3h06m51s 7h51m9s K1 31 M324 160 136.8
400 CHLODWIK ROSSOUW 4h50m39s 3h01m28s 7h52m6s K1 32 M325 (V)51 137.1
401 FRANZ FISCHER JOHN ROWAN KEITH BEESTON 4h47m29s 3h06m38s 7h54m7s K3 53 M326 (GM)12 154.7
402 JAN GERTENBACH 4h47m17s 3h07m7s 7h54m23s K1 33 M327 (V)52 137.7
403 NEIL HENDERSON 4h46m15s 3h09m2s 7h55m16s K1 34 M328 (SGM)17 138
404 WICKUS VORSTER 4h12m46s 3h42m34s 7h55m20s K1 35 M329 (U23)40 138
405 BRUCE DIXON JANET BARTLET 5h12m21s 2h44m45s 7h57m6s K2 317 X54 (SV)29 170.6
406 JACO ESTERHUYSE chris esterhuyse 5h02m40s 2h54m49s 7h57m29s K2 318 M330 161 170.7
407 LOUIS TYLOR BOTHA WAYNE STANFORD 4h51m5s 3h06m51s 7h57m56s K2 319 M331 (M)26 170.9
408 IAN ROBERTSON 4h55m25s 3h06m21s 8h01m47s K1 36 M332 (M)27 139.9
409 DEAN CONRAD GRANT MORSHEAD 4h57m2s 3h06m4s 8h03m6s K2 320 M333 (SM)32 172.7
410 HADYN SKINNER TRAVIS Mc DONALD 4h59m6s 3h05m14s 8h04m20s K2 321 M334 (SV)30 173.2
411 NICHOLAS APPLEWHITE JONATHAN DE VRYE 4h44m1s 3h21m25s 8h05m26s K2 322 M335 162 173.6
412 WILLEM VAN DER MERWE MICHELLE HASKINS MICHAEL HANEKOM 5h14m15s 2h53m8s 8h07m22s K3 54 X55 (SM)33 159
413 CHRISTOPHER COUVE 4h38m10s 3h30m11s 8h08m21s K1 37 M336 163 141.8
414 BERTIE BAARD DEON kearns JENNIE DALLAS 4h57m15s 3h11m14s 8h08m30s K3 55 X56 (SM)34 159.4
415 GREGOR MARTIN JAMES REILLY 3h40m49s 4h30m13s 8h11m2s K2 323 M337 164 175.6
416 MARCO ZUMPT TALLON DENOVAN 5h35m29s 2h35m38s 8h11m7s K2 324 M338 (V)53 175.6
417 DALE TOMLINSON WALLY BODIN 4h50m4s 3h21m18s 8h11m22s K2 325 M339 (SGM)18 175.7
418 PETER HUDSON KATIE POLKINGHORNE 5h05m19s 3h06m38s 8h11m57s K2 326 X57 (U23)41 175.9
419 Jaco Willem lategan 5h05m42s 3h09m15s 8h14m57s K1 38 M340 165 143.7
420 REGGIE HOLLIDAY JAMES HALL 5h05m48s 3h10m18s 8h16m6s K2 327 M341 166 177.4
421 SHAUN MAPHANGA Shelley ROBERTSON 5h12m45s 3h04m38s 8h17m23s K2 328 X58 (SV)31 177.8
422 GEORGE WILSON WILLIAM BAKER 5h05m39s 3h12m33s 8h18m11s K2 329 M342 (M)28 178.1
423 MATTHEW BARRY CHARLIE LUKE NAUDE 5h12m51s 3h06m22s 8h19m14s K2 330 M343 (U23)42 178.5
424 ROBERT BRINK JORDAN HASKEL 5h02m17s 3h17m42s 8h19m59s K2 331 M344 (U23)43 178.8
425 BOBBY DAMALIS STEVEN TABACK 5h19m4s 3h02m37s 8h21m40s K2 332 M345 167 179.4
426 PAUL MCINTYRE BELINDA MCINTYRE 5h10m2s 3h14m0s 8h24m2s K2 333 X59 (V)54 180.2
427 LUKE ROCKEY ALEX LEHTINEN MURRAY WALTERS 5h36m12s 2h49m13s 8h25m25s K3 56 M346 (U23)44 164.9
428 ROGER ELLIOTT MARK ROWLES 5h16m7s 3h10m6s 8h26m13s K2 334 M347 (SGM)19 181
429 DALE ROBINSON JEREMY VALERGA 5h16m55s 3h12m54s 8h29m49s K2 335 M348 (V)55 182.3
430 UWE SCHMIDTHAUS RICHARD MACGILLIVRAY 5h44m30s 2h48m28s 8h32m57s K2 336 M349 (M)29 183.4
431 SHAKIR DUDHIA 5h03m57s 3h31m56s 8h35m53s K1 39 M350 168 149.8
432 STEPHEN BURSEY 5h14m27s 3h21m54s 8h36m21s K1 40 M351 (M)30 149.9
433 BRUCE ROBERTS GAVIN ROBERTS IOLANTHE ROBERTS 5h36m20s 3h01m47s 8h38m7s K3 57 X60 (SV)32 169.1
434 TONY BOTES ANDREW BAIRD LIONEL GAZE 5h19m9s 3h23m14s 8h42m22s K3 58 M352 (M)31 170.4
435 RYAN COPEMAN KYLE COPEMAN DANIEL PITMAN 4h27m22s 4h18m50s 8h46m12s K4 1 M353 169 127.5
436 DANIEL MCLACHLAN gary peiser 5h21m7s 3h26m7s 8h47m14s K2 337 M354 170 188.5
437 VILJOEN THOM 5h24m34s 3h23m14s 8h47m48s K1 41 M355 (SM)35 153.2
438 SCHALK VAN ZYL SCHALK VAN ZYL 5h03m43s 3h45m9s 8h48m51s K2 338 M356 171 189.1
439 HERMANUS LOMBARD KOBUS STOFFBERG 5h03m42s 3h45m10s 8h48m52s K2 339 M357 (V)56 189.1
440 ANTOINETTE SCHOLTZ JACQUES COETZER IGOR COETZER 4h38m34s 4h13m7s 8h51m41s K3 59 X61 (V)57 173.5
441 EBEN FOUCHE 5h38m43s 3h12m58s 8h51m41s K1 42 M358 (SM)36 154.4
442 THEO PRETORIUS NICOLETTE CROZIER 5h32m44s 3h23m24s 8h56m9s K2 340 X62 (SV)33 191.7
443 ANDREW BARNES RHYS BARNES 5h38m2s 3h21m30s 8h59m32s K2 341 M359 172 192.9
444 BRENDON DE BOER HENDRIK MULDER 5h30m24s 3h32m29s 9h02m54s K2 342 M360 (V)58 194.1
445 TREVOR MAHER STEPHEN BINEDELL ERICH MULDER 6h29m13s 2h37m18s 9h06m31s K3 60 M361 (M)32 178.3
446 BRENDON GERMAINE 5h44m45s 3h23m28s 9h08m13s K1 43 M362 (V)59 159.2
447 Chester HOLLIDAY DOMINIC KOENIG 5h46m7s 3h25m53s 9h12m0s K2 343 M363 173 197.4
448 HERMAN VOGEL 5h55m58s 3h23m4s 9h19m1s K1 44 M364 (SM)37 162.3
449 JOHANNES LE ROUX PETER CUNNINGHAM 5h51m56s 3h33m25s 9h25m21s K2 344 M365 (U23)45 202.1
450 JG COWPER jaco burger 6h01m30s 3h24m5s 9h25m35s K2 345 M366 (SM)38 202.2
451 JORDAN TUPPER HELEN MARSH 6h41m35s 2h49m4s 9h30m40s K2 346 X63 174 204
452 JUNAID NYKER KATHERINE LYNHAM 5h49m57s 3h43m18s 9h33m15s K2 347 X64 (U23)46 205
453 BARRY MULLER 5h48m41s 3h45m41s 9h34m22s K1 45 M367 (M)33 166.8
454 STEVE COLLINS MARIA COLLINS 6h35m41s 3h16m8s 9h51m49s K2 348 X65 (GM)13 211.6
458 GILES HOBSON 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K1 47 M369 (GM)14 175.9
461 CHRIS OPPERMAN 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K1 49 M372 (V)60 175.9
457 JAN DE NEEF SARAH WHITE 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K2 350 X67 175 216.7
462 GRAEME JOHNSTON 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K1 50 M373 (SGM)21 175.9
455 FELIX CLEMENS KIM RILEY 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K2 349 X66 (SV)34 216.7
459 ROB HILL 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K1 48 M370 (SGM)20 175.9
460 ALAN VERSFELD KEVIN PALMER 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K2 351 M371 (SM)39 216.7
456 JAMES NEVILLE 7h11m0s 2h55m0s 10h06m00 s K1 46 M368 (M)34 175.9
463 BRIAN RAPSON 6h34m53s 4h23m10s 10h58m03 s K1 51 M374 (GM)15 191

Leave a Reply

Chairman : Richard Kohler, Secretary : Chris Garrow, Treasurer :Gavin Finch, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media & Club Gear : Colin McClement , Rack Manager : Lynda Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Andre Hawarden, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen