Breede River Marathon – 16/17-9-2017

 

 

Name1 Surname1 Name2 Surname2 Name3 Surname3 Club1 Club2 Club3 Day1 Day2 TotalTime KPos Age  Index
STUART MACLAREN KENNETH RICE PEN PEN  3:01:13.53  1:27:02.01  4:28:15.54 K2 1 1  102.85
CRAIG FLANAGAN DOMINIC NOTTEN UCT PEN  3:10:14.84  1:21:08.20  4:31:23.04 K2 2 (U23)1  104.05
BARTHO VISSER CHRIS PRINSLOO PRL PRL  3:11:41.79  1:21:48.42  4:33:30.21 K2 3 (U18)1  104.86
HAMISH MACKENZIE CARA WAUD NAT EPW  3:11:43.77  1:21:48.90  4:33:32.68 K2 4 (U16)1  104.87
JERMAINE PIETERSEN FREDDIE KIRSTEN PRL PRL  3:12:38.22  1:27:38.75  4:40:16.97 K2 5 2  107.46
MELANIE VAN NIEKERK SCHEEPERS SCHOEMAN MIL CTY  3:18:41.32  1:24:17.90  4:42:59.22 K2 6 3  108.49
HEINRICH SCHLOMS JOHN DE VILLIERS PRL CTY  3:17:07.14  1:26:39.63  4:43:46.77 K2 7 (SV)1  108.80
SIMON VAN GYSEN PEN  3:24:12.75  1:23:55.94  4:48:08.69 K1 1 4  105.17
ANGELO SMITH MELVINO KLAASEN PRL PRL  3:24:08.47  1:29:14.08  4:53:22.55 K2 8 (U16)2  112.48
DAAN DU TOIT HENNIE DU PLOOY MIL MIL  3:21:14.98  1:32:53.63  4:54:08.61 K2 9 (V)1  112.77
RORY COLE THOMAS FAUSTMANN PEN PEN  3:25:12.55  1:33:18.73  4:58:31.29 K2 10 5  114.45
MATTHEW TEBBUTT RICHARD TEBBUTT BOR BOR  3:35:48.11  1:28:05.08  5:03:53.19 K2 11 6  116.51
ROB MACLEAN ANDRE HAWARDEN PEN CTY  3:34:50.27  1:29:19.93  5:04:10.20 K2 12 (GGM)1  116.61
KIRSTEN PENDERIS AISLING SMITH MIL INT  3:27:23.47  1:36:47.96  5:04:11.43 K2 13 7  116.62
SHAUN BUTLER IAN GLASS PEN PEN  3:39:59.60  1:34:33.30  5:14:32.90 K2 14 (GM)1  120.59
RICHARD ALLEN MIKE SCHWAN MIL MIL  3:42:46.72  1:34:11.13  5:16:57.86 K2 15 (SM)1  121.52
KEEGAN KIESER CAITLIN MACKENZIE MIL EPW  3:45:08.59  1:33:59.40  5:19:08.00 K2 16 (U18)2  122.35
CRISPIN THOMPSON LYNDA THOMPSON CTY CTY  3:46:29.65  1:34:09.98  5:20:39.63 K2 17 (V)2  122.94
FRANCOIS DU TOIT DAANTJIE MALAN PRL US  3:46:59.12  1:36:10.49  5:23:09.61 K2 18 (SGM)1  123.90
JACK DE SWARDT SERVAAS FICK CHRIS VAN REENEN PRL PRL DAB  3:47:40.14  1:38:39.77  5:26:19.92 K3 1 8  155.41
IAN BLACK JONATHAN NIEMANN PEN FLO  4:01:09.72  1:26:16.00  5:27:25.72 K2 19 9  125.53
PAUL COOKE ROBERT HERREVELD DAB DAB  3:54:08.16  1:34:16.50  5:28:24.66 K2 20 (SM)2  125.91
JOHN STADTLER GRANVILLE FORTUIN PRL PRL  3:57:39.80  1:34:17.18  5:31:56.98 K2 21 10  127.27
KIM PEEK MARION YOUNG EPW NAT  3:54:40.92  1:39:21.63  5:34:02.56 K2 22 (V)3  128.07
NICK ROCKEY GRAHAM ROWE PEN PEN  3:55:21.26  1:39:55.56  5:35:16.83 K2 23 (SGM)2  128.54
ADRIAN ENTHOVEN JACOB ENTHOVEN PRL PRL  3:58:18.83  1:38:27.25  5:36:46.09 K2 24 (SM)3  129.11
MATTHEW VAN HEERDEN US  3:59:32.30  1:38:51.38  5:38:23.68 K1 2 (SV)2  123.51
WERNER HARTMAN FRANCOIS MEYER PRL US  3:59:05.86  1:41:07.22  5:40:13.08 K2 25 (SM)4  130.44
PAUL DUGMORE KNY  4:01:09.22  1:41:00.66  5:42:09.88 K1 3 (GM)2  124.89
GIEL VAN DEVENTER LODEWYK RABIE PRL US  4:04:38.88  1:39:19.42  5:43:58.31 K2 26 (GGM)2  131.87
CASPER HENDRIK THERON BOR  4:01:31.81  1:43:24.82  5:44:56.63 K1 4 (M)1  125.90
DANIE VAN WYK ALBERT WASSERMAN KNY KNY  4:04:31.60  1:49:31.07  5:54:02.68 K2 27 (SGM)3  135.74
JASON SMUTS CHRISTOPHER GRANT UCT UCT  4:09:47.91  1:45:45.88  5:55:33.80 K2 28 (U23)2  136.32
GERT VAN DEVENTER MARNA VAN DEVENTER US US  4:11:09.67  1:45:06.55  5:56:16.23 K2 29 (SV)3  136.59
RUSSELL IKIN ALEX IKIN MIL MIL  4:12:11.23  1:44:23.86  5:56:35.09 K2 30 11  136.71
MURRAY WALTERS ALEX ROSSOUW UCT BOR  3:59:30.61  1:57:04.73  5:56:35.34 K2 31 12  136.71
GARETH HAARHOFF CRAIG STOCKILL PRL DAB  4:15:24.36  1:42:22.06  5:57:46.43 K2 32 (SM)5  137.17
REBECCA MEIHUIZEN CAYLEIGH SHAW PRL EPW  4:14:45.84  1:43:22.03  5:58:07.88 K2 33 (U16)3  137.30
GUY MUSTO US  4:12:25.45  1:46:21.41  5:58:46.87 K1 5 (U23)3  130.95
MICHAEL JAMIESON US  4:12:25.89  1:46:21.80  5:58:47.69 K1 6 (U23)4  130.96
FRANCOIS C COETZER OCKIE KRUGER ALEXANDER KRUGER WNB PRL PRL  4:15:24.28  1:46:10.96  6:01:35.25 K3 2 13  172.20
JORITHA PRINS PETER VAN DER MERWE PRL WNB  4:10:15.47  1:53:23.53  6:03:39.00 K2 34 (SV)4  139.42
ANDRIES JP SMIT ADIE DE KOCK STR US  4:21:41.93  1:43:32.16  6:05:14.10 K2 35 (SGM)4  140.03
CHRISTOPHER BAIRD CTY  4:21:26.02  1:44:41.95  6:06:07.97 K1 7 14  133.63
TALLON DENOVAN MARCO ZUMPT MIL MIL  4:16:11.87  1:50:54.76  6:07:06.64 K2 36 (V)4  140.75
JONATHAN ADAMS JAMIE JACOBSON UCT UCT  4:12:45.87  1:55:07.22  6:07:53.10 K2 37 (U23)5  141.04
GUY PIKE CTY  4:17:42.72  1:51:41.61  6:09:24.33 K1 8 (M)2  134.83
LUKE ROCKEY ALEX LEHTINEN UCT UCT  4:20:20.82  1:49:25.02  6:09:45.84 K2 38 (U23)6  141.76
ANTONY LAKE TAYLA CATTERICK HARRY LAKE PEN UCT PEN  4:14:20.47  1:56:44.62  6:11:05.10 K3 3 15  176.72
MZAMO-WAYNE AUGUST PRL  4:19:14.93  1:52:42.48  6:11:57.41 K1 9 16  135.76
JACO KRITZINGER PETER-LEE JULIES PRL PRL  4:30:07.19  1:45:35.98  6:15:43.17 K2 39 (U18)3  144.05
LISA SCOTT KEVIN BOUWER MIL MIL  4:22:55.11  1:54:13.73  6:17:08.85 K2 40 (SM)6  144.59
WILLEM VAN DER WESTHUYZEN ROBBIE BESTER STR US  4:20:14.85  1:58:15.09  6:18:29.95 K2 41 (SGM)5  145.11
RUSSELL MACWILLIAM ANTHONY REED PEN MIL  4:25:45.70  1:54:07.79  6:19:53.49 K2 42 (M)3  145.65
ALESSANDRO MARCO PASSERINI WYNAND OLIVIER PRL PRL  4:46:01.34  1:34:08.20  6:20:09.55 K2 43 (U18)4  145.75
JT BASSON CLINT HOWES PRL WAT  4:29:33.66  1:50:46.42  6:20:20.09 K2 44 (SGM)6  145.82
RENE BOEHM ERIC FARRINGER WSC PRL  4:31:03.21  1:53:46.54  6:24:49.75 K2 45 (GM)3  147.54
SCHALK VAN REENEN WILLEM VAN WYK US US  4:32:26.10  1:53:56.90  6:26:23.00 K2 46 (SV)5  148.13
DIRK NELL MARCEL BASSON WNB STR  4:34:16.30  1:53:13.92  6:27:30.23 K2 47 (V)5  148.56
MATTIAS SUTER PEN  4:35:09.92  1:55:04.46  6:30:14.38 K1 10 (V)6  142.43
HERBERT CONRADIE DANIEL CONRADIE STR STR  4:40:09.05  1:55:07.74  6:35:16.79 K2 48 17  151.55
JASON AUBIN GREG AUBIN UCT UCT  4:46:00.33  1:49:27.80  6:35:28.13 K2 49 18  151.62
JOHAN VAN ROOYEN JOHAN SERDYN US US  4:53:16.86  1:56:39.99  6:49:56.86 K2 50 (GGM)3  157.17
SCHALK SMIT IAIN PEDDLE US US  5:09:20.82  1:57:11.15  7:06:31.97 K2 51 (SV)6  163.53
BARRY PENN PEN  5:06:08.84  2:07:35.46  7:13:44.30 K1 11 (GGM)4  158.31
ALAN RAINNIE CAITLIN RAINNIE PEN PEN  5:15:19.49  1:59:58.15  7:15:17.65 K2 52 19  166.89
GABRI STEYN SANJA STEYN BLU BLU  5:13:44.89  2:02:25.10  7:16:10.00 K2 53 20  167.22
EBEN FOUCHE US  5:08:28.85  2:08:18.31  7:16:47.16 K1 12 (SM)7  159.42
EUGENE ROODMAN MARK TOLSMA PEN PEN  5:06:06.91  2:12:27.61  7:18:34.52 K2 54 (M)4  168.14
TYRONE ARNOLD GINA KARAM UCT UCT  5:25:27.63  1:54:02.03  7:19:29.66 K2 55 (U23)7  168.50
ARNOT TERRY ALBERTUS NIEWOUDT WNB WNB  5:11:51.12  2:15:07.51  7:26:58.64 K2 56 21  171.37
ANTHONY PENDERIS DEIDRE REED US US  5:17:23.95  2:11:33.63  7:28:57.59 K2 57 (SM)8  172.13
TIM EVANS GEMMA TENNICK UCT UCT  5:15:14.36  2:14:43.11  7:29:57.47 K2 58 (U23)8  172.51
SCOTT TAYLOR PEN  5:24:12.20  2:11:24.04  7:35:36.24 K1 13 (SM)9  166.29
GARETH PINKNEY FRANCOIS SISAM CTY CTY  5:40:32.78  1:56:32.86  7:37:05.64 K2 59 22  175.24
MIKE ENGLISH PEN  5:26:36.53  2:11:24.99  7:38:01.52 K1 14 (GGM)5  167.17
GORDON LAING MIL  5:26:37.06  2:11:24.57  7:38:01.63 K1 15 (SGM)7  167.18
CHARLIE LUKE NAUDE DOMINIC KOENIG UCT UCT  5:28:59.12  2:15:09.52  7:44:08.65 K2 60 23  177.95
FRANCOIS LOEDOLFF GINA LOEDOLFF US US  5:30:35.17  2:14:40.02  7:45:15.19 K2 61 24  178.37
JENNA MINGAY CARMEN EGLING EPW EPW  5:44:39.46  2:15:10.07  7:59:49.53 K2 62 (U18)5  183.96

Leave a Reply

Chairman : Richard Kohler, Secretary : Chris Garrow, Treasurer :Gavin Finch, Club Captain : Francois Sisam, , Communications, Social Media & Club Gear : Colin McClement , Rack Manager : Lynda Thompson, Registration Officer : Basil Watson, Coach : Andre Hawarden, Events Manager: Denver Knoetzen